Search - Events Booking
Search - Categories
Search - Content
Search - News Feeds
CORA

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Race 1 July 22 Race 2 July 29 Race 3 Aug 05 Race 4 Aug 12 Race 5 Sep 2 Race 6 Sep 9 Nett
3rd A KINETIC 39 5.0 (8.0) 2.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 14.0
1st A FEARLESS 24 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 8.0
2nd A WINGS 21 1.0 2.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 11.0
4th A PHOTON 36 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 15.0
6th A FOGDOG 36 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNF) 4.0 8.0 5.0 26.0
5th A RUMFRONT 90 6.0 4.0 (14.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 6.0 23.0
7th A SKIMMER 90 7.0 9.0 (14.0 DNF) 8.0 6.0 7.0 37.0
10th A SPECTACLE 90 (14.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNF 7.0 14.0 DNC 8.0 49.0
9th A SCEPTRE 33 9.0 10.0 (14.0 DNF) 9.0 10.0 9.0 47.0
11th A RUCKUS 90 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 OCS 14.0 DNC 9.0 10.0 55.0
8th A KEELFORCE 48 10.0 7.0 5.0 6.0 11.0 (14.0 DNC) 39.0
13th A ILLYRIA 48 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 70.0
12th A POLLY ESTHER 21 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 61.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Race 1 July 22 Race 2 July 29 Race 3 Aug 05 Race 4 Aug 12 Race 5 Sep 2 Race 6 Sep 9 Nett
1st B EASTERLY 120 2.0 1.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0
2nd B CHEERS 120 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 8.0
4th B HAVOC 180 (5.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 17.0
5th B LAS BRISAS 138 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 (5.0) 4.0 20.0
3rd B WHISKEY & KNIVES 147 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 16.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Race 1 July 22 Race 2 July 29 Race 3 Aug 05 Race 4 Aug 12 Race 5 Sep 2 Race 6 Sep 9 Nett
2nd C ALLIANCE 123 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 9.0
1st C Bonita Applebum 210 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 6.0
3rd C CELADON 96 3.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0
4th C MENTAL HEALING 204 5.0 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 26.0
6th C VALHALLA 144 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 30.0
5th C INDIGO 228 4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 27.0

D Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Race 1 July 22 Race 2 July 29 Race 3 Aug 05 Race 4 Aug 12 Race 5 Sep 2 Race 6 Sep 9 Nett
2nd D EMOCEAN 74 2.0 3.0 1.0 (9.0) 6.0 1.0 13.0
5th D ILLYRIA-D 71 5.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 21.0
1st D FATE 127 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 12.0
4th D MOON RIVER 276 (8.0) 6.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 4.0 21.0
12th D MY PLEASURE 174 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 61.0
7th D KAMIKAZE 5 201 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 6.0 32.0
9th D SPRAY 202 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 53.0
8th D COOL CHANGE 130 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 8.0 51.0
6th D BLIND FAITH 287 4.0 5.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 23.0
10th D LIBERTY 97 6.0 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 55.0
13th D SERA 127 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 8.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0
3rd D JOY RIDE 110 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 (14.0 DNF) 15.0
11th D WHATTA RIDE 187 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 14.0 DNC 58.0

Race 6 Sep 9 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 5:05, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A KINETIC 39 18:59:20 0:44:20 0:48:55 1.0
2 A FEARLESS 24 18:58:29 0:43:29 0:49:14 2.0
3 A WINGS 21 18:58:58 0:43:58 0:50:03 3.0
4 A PHOTON 36 19:00:40 0:45:40 0:50:39 4.0
5 A FOGDOG 36 19:00:49 0:45:49 0:50:49 5.0
6 A RUMFRONT 90 19:06:02 0:51:02 0:51:50 6.0
7 A SKIMMER 90 19:07:09 0:52:09 0:52:58 7.0
8 A SPECTACLE 90 19:07:25 0:52:25 0:53:14 8.0
9 A SCEPTRE 33 19:03:13 0:48:13 0:53:45 9.0
10 A RUCKUS 90 19:08:46 0:53:46 0:54:36 10.0

Race 6 Sep 9 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B EASTERLY 120 19:14:20 0:53:20 0:51:44 1.0
2 B CHEERS 120 19:16:49 0:55:49 0:54:09 2.0
3 B HAVOC 180 19:22:33 1:01:33 0:54:48 3.0
4 B LAS BRISAS 138 19:30:46 1:09:46 1:05:55 4.0

Race 6 Sep 9 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C ALLIANCE 123 19:16:56 0:55:56 0:54:01 1.0
2 C Bonita Applebum 210 19:26:02 1:05:02 0:55:37 2.0
3 C CELADON 96 19:18:28 0:57:28 0:57:49 3.0
4 C MENTAL HEALING 204 19:46:14 1:25:14 1:13:29 4.0
5 C VALHALLA 144 19:40:18 1:19:18 1:14:16 5.0

Race 6 Sep 9 - D Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00, Distance: 3.4, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D EMOCEAN 74 18:58:19 0:31:19 0:32:37 1.0
2 D ILLYRIA-D 71 18:58:30 0:31:30 0:32:58 2.0
3 D FATE 127 19:04:10 0:37:10 0:35:41 3.0
4 D MOON RIVER 276 19:14:03 0:47:03 0:37:01 4.0
5 D MY PLEASURE 174 19:11:10 0:44:10 0:39:39 5.0
6 D KAMIKAZE 5 201 19:13:52 0:46:52 0:40:34 6.0
7 D SPRAY 202 19:17:10 0:50:10 0:43:22 7.0
8 D COOL CHANGE 130 19:13:49 0:46:49 0:44:45 8.0
9 D JOY RIDE 110   DNF   14.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com