Search - Events Booking
Search - Categories
Search - Content
Search - News Feeds
CORA

A Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Race 1 May 27th Amended Race 2 June 3rd Amended Race 3 June 10 Race 4 June 17 Race 5 June 24 Race 6 July 15 Nett
1st A FEARLESS 24 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0
2nd A PHOTON 36 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0
3rd A KINETIC 39 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 17.0
4th A FOGDOG 36 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 2.0 20.0
5th A RUMFRONT 90 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 6.0 21.0
6th A KEELFORCE 48 6.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 9.0 SCP 3 31.0
7th A SKIMMER 90 7.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 35.0
8th A SPECTACLE 90 8.0 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 37.0
9th A RUCKUS 90 9.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 (14.0 DNF) 41.0
10th A WINGS 21 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 51.0
11th A SCEPTRE 33 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNF 10.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 62.0
12th A ALEXANDRIA 2 69 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 66.0
13th A ILLYRIA 48 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 12.5 SCP 2 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 68.5

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Race 1 May 27th Amended Race 2 June 3rd Amended Race 3 June 10 Race 4 June 17 Race 5 June 24 Race 6 July 15 Nett
1st B CHICORA 171 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 11.0
2nd B LEVEL PELICAN 171 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 12.0
3rd B MATADORA 171 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 1.0 (7.0) 13.0
4th B ORANGE CRUSH 171 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 14.0
5th B JO MAMMA 171 5.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 18.0
6th B PUFF DADDY 171 7.0 6.0 6.5 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 27.5
7th B CHEERS 120 6.0 (11.0 DNS) 6.5 9.0 7.0 5.0 33.5
8th B HAVOC 180 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 8.0 39.0
9th B EASTERLY 120 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 8.0 7.0 6.0 10.0 42.0
10th B LAS BRISAS 138 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 10.0 10.0 11.0 DNC 9.0 51.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Race 1 May 27th Amended Race 2 June 3rd Amended Race 3 June 10 Race 4 June 17 Race 5 June 24 Race 6 July 15 Nett
1st C CELADON 96 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 5.0
2nd C INDIGO 228 2.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 10.0
3rd C ALLIANCE 123 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 18.0
4th C MENTAL HEALING 204 4.0 4.0 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 21.0
5th C Bonita Applebum 210 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 SCP 3 27.0

D Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Race 1 May 27th Amended Race 2 June 3rd Amended Race 3 June 10 Race 4 June 17 Race 5 June 24 Race 6 July 15 Nett
1st D EMOCEAN 74 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 12.0
2nd D BLIND FAITH 287 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 13.0
3rd D FATE 127 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 4.0 15.0
4th D KAMIKAZE 5 201 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 18.0
5th D MOON RIVER 276 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 18.0
6th D SERA 127 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 3.0 6.0 29.0
7th D VALHALLA 161 3.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 7.0 32.0
8th D SPRAY 202 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 45.0
9th D LIBERTY 97 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 1.0 49.0
10th D ILLYRIA-D 71 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 57.0
11th D LAS BRISAS-D 160 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 59.0
12th D MY PLEASURE 174 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 DNC 62.0

Race 6 July 15 - A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A PHOTON 36 19:12:42 0:51:42 0:57:21 1.0
2 A FOGDOG 36 19:13:29 0:52:29 0:58:13 2.0
3 A FEARLESS 24 19:12:48 0:51:48 0:58:40 3.0
4 A KINETIC 39 19:14:39 0:53:39 0:59:12 4.0
5 A WINGS 21 19:13:45 0:52:45 1:00:03 5.0
6 A RUMFRONT 90 19:20:09 0:59:09 1:00:04 6.0
7 A SKIMMER 90 19:24:15 1:03:15 1:04:14 8.0
8 A KEELFORCE 48 19:19:06 SCP 3 1:03:09 9.0
8 A SPECTACLE 90 19:27:06 1:06:06 1:07:08 9.0
10 A RUCKUS 90   DNF   14.0

Race 6 July 15 - B Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B ORANGE CRUSH 171 19:31:42 1:04:42 0:58:20 1.0
2 B LEVEL PELICAN 171 19:32:08 1:05:08 0:58:43 2.0
3 B CHICORA 171 19:32:20 1:05:20 0:58:54 3.0
4 B PUFF DADDY 171 19:32:40 1:05:40 0:59:12 4.0
5 B CHEERS 120 19:28:42 1:01:42 0:59:51 5.0
6 B JO MAMMA 171 19:33:34 1:06:34 1:00:01 6.0
7 B MATADORA 171 19:35:16 1:08:16 1:01:33 7.0
8 B HAVOC 180 19:42:33 1:15:33 1:07:16 8.0
9 B LAS BRISAS 138 19:39:08 1:12:08 1:08:09 9.0
10 B EASTERLY 120 19:40:25 1:13:25 1:11:14 10.0

Race 6 July 15 - C Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33, Distance: 4.47, Course: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 C INDIGO 228 19:51:33 1:18:33 1:05:38 1.0
2 C CELADON 96 19:39:49 1:06:49 1:07:14 3.0
2 C Bonita Applebum 210 19:51:13 SCP 3 1:06:54 3.0
4 C ALLIANCE 123 19:44:31 1:11:31 1:09:04 4.0
5 C MENTAL HEALING 204 20:09:51 1:36:51 1:23:29 5.0

Race 6 July 15 - D Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 5.30, Course: 11
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 D LIBERTY 97 19:16:55 1:01:55 1:02:12 1.0
2 D MOON RIVER 276 19:34:20 1:19:20 1:02:26 2.0
3 D BLIND FAITH 287 19:36:04 1:21:04 1:02:57 3.0
4 D FATE 127 19:23:02 1:08:02 1:05:19 4.0
5 D SPRAY 202 19:39:06 1:24:06 1:12:42 5.0
6 D SERA 127 19:33:19 1:18:19 1:15:12 6.0
7 D VALHALLA 161 20:04:34 1:49:34 1:40:10 7.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 11
SCP 2 Scoring penalty under rule 44.3 12.5
SCP 3 Scoring penalty under rule 13.2 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com