Search - Events Booking
Search - Categories
Search - Content
Search - News Feeds
CORA

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Race 1 May 27th Amended Race 2 June 3rd Amended Race 3 June 10 Race 4 June 17 Race 5 June 24 Total
1st A FEARLESS 24 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd A PHOTON 36 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 14.0
3rd A KINETIC 39 2.0 5.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 19.0
4th A RUMFRONT 90 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 21.0
5th A FOGDOG 36 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 26.0
6th A KEELFORCE 48 6.0 3.0 5.0 8.0 (14.0 DNF) 36.0
7th A SKIMMER 90 7.0 7.0 4.0 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 41.0
8th A SPECTACLE 90 (8.0) 8.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 37.0
9th A RUCKUS 90 (9.0) 9.0 9.0 7.0 7.0 41.0
10th A WINGS 21 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 60.0
11th A SCEPTRE 33 (14.0 DNF) 14.0 DNF 10.0 10.0 14.0 DNC 62.0
12th A ALEXANDRIA 2 69 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 66.0
13th A ILLYRIA 48 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 12.5 SCP 2 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 68.5

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Race 1 May 27th Amended Race 2 June 3rd Amended Race 3 June 10 Race 4 June 17 Race 5 June 24 Total
1st B MATADORA 171 1.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 13.0
2nd B CHICORA 171 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 13.0
3rd B LEVEL PELICAN 171 3.0 4.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 15.0
4th B JO MAMMA 171 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 18.0
5th B ORANGE CRUSH 171 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 18.0
6th B PUFF DADDY 171 7.0 6.0 6.5 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 34.5
7th B CHEERS 120 6.0 (11.0 DNS) 6.5 9.0 7.0 39.5
8th B HAVOC 180 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 8.0 8.0 40.0
9th B EASTERLY 120 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 8.0 7.0 6.0 43.0
10th B LAS BRISAS 138 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNS 10.0 10.0 11.0 DNC 53.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Race 1 May 27th Amended Race 2 June 3rd Amended Race 3 June 10 Race 4 June 17 Race 5 June 24 Total
1st C CELADON 96 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
2nd C INDIGO 228 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 3.0 14.0
3rd C ALLIANCE 123 3.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 2.0 18.0
4th C MENTAL HEALING 204 4.0 4.0 (5.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 20.0

D Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Race 1 May 27th Amended Race 2 June 3rd Amended Race 3 June 10 Race 4 June 17 Race 5 June 24 Total
1st D EMOCEAN 74 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (5.0) 12.0
2nd D BLIND FAITH 287 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 14.0
3rd D FATE 127 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 24.0
4th D KAMIKAZE 5 201 4.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 18.0
5th D MOON RIVER 276 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 4.0 29.0
6th D SERA 127 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNF) 9.0 3.0 36.0
7th D VALHALLA 161 3.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 38.0
8th D SPRAY 202 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 53.0
9th D ILLYRIA-D 71 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 57.0
10th D LAS BRISAS-D 160 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 59.0
11th D LIBERTY 97 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 61.0
12th D MY PLEASURE 174 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 62.0

Race 5 June 24 - A Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 A FEARLESS 24 19:03:30 0:42:30 0:48:08
2 A PHOTON 36 19:06:58 0:45:58 0:50:59
3 A KINETIC 39 19:07:32 0:46:32 0:51:21
4 A WINGS 21 19:09:53 0:48:53 0:55:39
5 A FOGDOG 36 19:11:13 0:50:13 0:55:42
6 A RUMFRONT 90 19:16:11 0:55:11 0:56:03
7 A RUCKUS 90 19:19:49 0:58:49 0:59:44
8 A SPECTACLE 90 19:21:10 1:00:10 1:01:06
9 A KEELFORCE 48   DNF  

Race 5 June 24 - B Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 B MATADORA 171 19:29:30 1:02:30 0:56:21
2 B CHICORA 171 19:31:08 1:04:08 0:57:49
3 B ORANGE CRUSH 171 19:32:13 1:05:13 0:58:48
4 B JO MAMMA 171 19:34:02 1:07:02 1:00:26
5 B LEVEL PELICAN 171 19:34:37 1:07:37 1:00:57
6 B EASTERLY 120 19:30:21 1:03:21 1:01:28
7 B CHEERS 120 19:32:16 1:05:16 1:03:19
8 B HAVOC 180 19:59:59 1:32:59 1:22:48

Race 5 June 24 - C Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33, Distance: 4.47, Course: 16
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 C CELADON 96 19:27:41 0:54:41 0:55:01
2 C ALLIANCE 123 19:35:05 1:02:05 0:59:58
3 C INDIGO 228 19:46:45 1:13:45 1:01:37
4 C MENTAL HEALING 204   DNF  

Race 5 June 24 - D Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 3.40, Course: 2
Rank Fleet Boat Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 D FATE 127 18:43:07 0:28:07 0:27:00
2 D BLIND FAITH 287 18:50:22 0:35:22 0:27:28
3 D SERA 127 18:43:39 0:28:39 0:27:30
4 D MOON RIVER 276 18:50:31 0:35:31 0:27:57
5 D EMOCEAN 74 18:42:19 0:27:19 0:28:27
6 D KAMIKAZE 5 201 18:48:28 0:33:28 0:28:58
7 D LAS BRISAS-D 160 18:46:50 0:31:50 0:29:09
8 D VALHALLA 161 18:47:02 0:32:02 0:29:17
9 D LIBERTY 97 18:44:55 0:29:55 0:30:03
10 D MY PLEASURE 174 18:53:40 0:38:40 0:34:43

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 11
SCP 2 Scoring penalty under rule 44.3 12.5



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com