2018 Fall Harbor Series

CORA

Results are provisional as of 11:16 on September 9, 2018

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Race 1
   

Race 2
   

Race 3
   

Total

1st

A

FEARLESS

2.0

1.0

1.0

4.0

2nd

A

GUILLOTINE

1.0

2.0

6.0

9.0

3rd

A

PHOTON

3.0

5.0

2.0

10.0

4th

A

SOUL

5.0

3.0

3.0

11.0

5th

A

JOY RIDE

6.0

8.0

4.0

18.0

6th

A

SKIMMER

7.0

6.0

5.0

18.0

7th

A

Cougar

4.0

4.0

13.0 DNS

21.0

8th

A

Different Drummer

8.0

7.0

7.0

22.0

9th

A

YOUR MOVE!

9.0

9.0

9.0

27.0

10th

A

ILLYRIA

10.0

10.0

8.0

28.0

11th

A

Ruckus

11.0

11.0

10.0

32.0

12th

A

MUTINY

12.0

12.0

11.0

35.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Race 1
   

Race 2
   

Race 3
   

Total

1st

B

DIRTY DOG

1.0

1.0

2.0

4.0

2nd

B

ORANGE CRUSH

3.0

2.0

1.0

6.0

3rd

B

CHICORA

2.0

3.0

3.0

8.0

4th

B

HAVOC

5.0 DNS

4.0

4.0

13.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Race 1
   

Race 2
   

Race 3
   

Total

1st

C

EASTERLY

1.0

1.0

1.0

3.0

2nd

C

Alliance

3.0

2.0

2.0

7.0

3rd

C

CELADON

2.0

4.0

3.0

9.0

4th

C

Peregrine

4.0

3.0

4.0

11.0

5th

C

Las Brisas

5.0

5.0

5.0

15.0

D Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Race 1
   

Race 2
   

Race 3
   

Total

1st

D

CHEERS

1.0

2.0

1.0

4.0

2nd

D

DIRECTION

2.0

1.0

2.0

5.0

3rd

D

Deez Knots

4.0

3.0

3.0

10.0

4th

D

EMOCEAN

3.0

4.0

4.0

11.0

5th

D

Willaway

6.0 RET

6.0 DNC

6.0 DNC

18.0

Race 1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: 1 

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

GUILLOTINE

11:00:00

11:15:03

0:15:03

0:17:03

2

A

FEARLESS

11:00:00

11:15:36

0:15:36

0:17:40

3

A

PHOTON

11:00:00

11:17:14

0:17:14

0:19:07

4

A

Cougar

11:00:00

11:17:45

0:17:45

0:19:29

5

A

SOUL

11:00:00

11:20:20

0:20:20

0:20:51

6

A

JOY RIDE

11:00:00

11:21:01

0:21:01

0:21:21

7

A

SKIMMER

11:00:00

11:21:29

0:21:29

0:21:49

8

A

Different Drummer

11:00:00

11:21:21

0:21:21

0:22:32

9

A

YOUR MOVE!

11:00:00

11:22:52

0:22:52

0:22:35

10

A

ILLYRIA

11:00:00

11:20:56

0:20:56

0:22:45

11

A

Ruckus

11:00:00

11:25:09

0:25:09

0:25:33

12

A

MUTINY

11:00:00

11:24:28

0:24:28

0:29:14

Race 2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:44:00, Course: 1 

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

FEARLESS

11:44:00

11:57:46

0:13:46

0:15:35

2

A

GUILLOTINE

11:44:00

11:57:50

0:13:50

0:15:40

3

A

SOUL

11:44:00

11:59:43

0:15:43

0:16:07

4

A

Cougar

11:44:00

11:58:49

0:14:49

0:16:16

5

A

PHOTON

11:44:00

11:58:55

0:14:55

0:16:33

6

A

SKIMMER

11:44:00

12:00:23

0:16:23

0:16:38

7

A

Different Drummer

11:44:00

11:59:58

0:15:58

0:16:51

8

A

JOY RIDE

11:44:00

12:00:40

0:16:40

0:16:56

9

A

YOUR MOVE!

11:44:00

12:01:58

0:17:58

0:17:45

10

A

ILLYRIA

11:44:00

12:00:37

0:16:37

0:18:04

11

A

Ruckus

11:44:00

12:03:30

0:19:30

0:19:48

12

A

MUTINY

11:44:00

12:04:56

0:20:56

0:25:01

Race 3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:45:00, Course: 2 

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

FEARLESS

12:45:00

13:05:20

0:20:20

0:23:02

2

A

PHOTON

12:45:00

13:06:29

0:21:29

0:23:50

3

A

SOUL

12:45:00

13:08:26

0:23:26

0:24:01

4

A

JOY RIDE

12:45:00

13:10:05

0:25:05

0:25:29

5

A

SKIMMER

12:45:00

13:10:40

0:25:40

0:26:04

6

A

GUILLOTINE

12:45:00

13:08:09

0:23:09

0:26:13

7

A

Different Drummer

12:45:00

13:11:13

0:26:13

0:27:40

8

A

ILLYRIA

12:45:00

13:10:55

0:25:55

0:28:10

9

A

YOUR MOVE!

12:45:00

13:14:02

0:29:02

0:28:41

10

A

Ruckus

12:45:00

13:13:56

0:28:56

0:29:23

11

A

MUTINY

12:45:00

13:10:45

0:25:45

0:30:46

12

A

Cougar

   

DNS

 

Race 1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00, Course: 1 

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

B

DIRTY DOG

11:06:00

11:27:51

0:21:51

0:19:42

2

B

CHICORA

11:06:00

11:28:16

0:22:16

0:20:04

3

B

ORANGE CRUSH

11:06:00

11:28:25

0:22:25

0:20:13

4

B

HAVOC

   

DNS

 

Race 2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00, Course: 1 

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

B

DIRTY DOG

11:50:00

12:07:17

0:17:17

0:15:35

2

B

ORANGE CRUSH

11:50:00

12:07:48

0:17:48

0:16:03

3

B

CHICORA

11:50:00

12:08:50

0:18:50

0:16:59

4

B

HAVOC

11:50:00

12:11:43

0:21:43

0:19:20

Race 3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 2 

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

B

ORANGE CRUSH

13:00:00

13:25:30

0:25:30

0:22:59

2

B

DIRTY DOG

13:00:00

13:25:41

0:25:41

0:23:09

3

B

CHICORA

13:00:00

13:27:03

0:27:03

0:24:23

4

B

HAVOC

13:00:00

13:30:57

0:30:57

0:27:33

Race 1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00, Course: 1 

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

C

EASTERLY

11:06:00

11:29:58

0:23:58

0:23:54

2

C

CELADON

11:06:00

11:30:59

0:24:59

0:25:08

3

C

Alliance

11:06:00

11:32:16

0:26:16

0:25:22

4

C

Peregrine

11:06:00

11:36:54

0:30:54

0:29:53

5

C

Las Brisas

11:06:00

11:45:16

0:39:16

0:35:57

Race 2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50:00, Course: 1 

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

C

EASTERLY

11:50:00

12:07:25

0:17:25

0:17:22

2

C

Alliance

11:50:00

12:10:04

0:20:04

0:19:23

3

C

Peregrine

11:50:00

12:12:22

0:22:22

0:21:38

4

C

CELADON

11:50:00

12:11:47

0:21:47

0:21:55

5

C

Las Brisas

11:50:00

12:14:33

0:24:33

0:22:29

Race 3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Course: 2 

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

C

EASTERLY

13:00:00

13:25:35

0:25:35

0:25:30

2

C

Alliance

13:00:00

13:27:48

0:27:48

0:26:51

3

C

CELADON

13:00:00

13:27:20

0:27:20

0:27:30

4

C

Peregrine

13:00:00

13:32:26

0:32:26

0:31:22

5

C

Las Brisas

13:00:00

13:34:36

0:34:36

0:31:41

Race 1 - D Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:12:00, Course: 1 

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

D

CHEERS

11:12:00

11:38:17

0:26:17

0:24:26

2

D

DIRECTION

11:12:00

11:42:18

0:30:18

0:26:14

3

D

EMOCEAN

11:12:00

11:41:38

0:29:38

0:31:28

4

D

Deez Knots

11:12:00

11:48:00

0:36:00

0:35:24

5

D

Willaway

   

RET

 

Race 2 - D Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:00, Course: 1 

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

D

DIRECTION

12:00:00

12:18:44

0:18:44

0:16:13

2

D

CHEERS

12:00:00

12:17:42

0:17:42

0:16:28

3

D

Deez Knots

12:00:00

12:20:56

0:20:56

0:20:35

4

D

EMOCEAN

12:00:00

12:20:20

0:20:20

0:21:36

5

D

Willaway

12:00:00

 

DNC

 

Race 3 - D Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06:00, Course: 2 

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

D

CHEERS

13:06:00

13:31:14

0:25:14

0:23:28

2

D

DIRECTION

13:06:00

13:34:47

0:28:47

0:24:55

3

D

Deez Knots

13:06:00

13:35:50

0:29:50

0:29:20

4

D

EMOCEAN

13:06:00

13:35:32

0:29:32

0:31:22

5

D

Willaway

   

DNC

 

Scoring codes used

Code

Description

Points

DNC

Did not come to the starting area

6

DNS

Came to the start area but did not start

Varies

RET

Retired

6

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com