Search - Events Booking
Search - Categories
Search - Content
Search - News Feeds
CORA

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A..
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingRACE 1
5/16/18
RACE 2
5/23/18
RACE 3
5/30/18
RACE 4
06/06/2018
RACE 5
06/13/2018
1st A FEARLESS Melges 32 184 Lucas/Durlach 24 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd A FOGDOG ID 35 35029 Guhl 36 2.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 7.0
3rd A KINETIC J 111 73 Stein 39 5.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 3.0
4th A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48 3.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0
5th A WARHORSE ID 35 35006 Brown 36 4.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 6.0
6th A GUILLOTINE Melges 32 174 Mossman 24 9.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 4.0 5.0
7th A PHOTON ID 35 35022 Hibdon 36 9.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 9.0 DNC 2.0
8th A DAUNTLESS Beneteau 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 27 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingRACE 1
5/16/18
RACE 2
5/23/18
RACE 3
5/30/18
RACE 4
06/06/2018
RACE 5
06/13/2018
1st B MATADORA J 24 5259 Rogge 171 1.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 1.0
2nd B CHICORA J 24 2349 Hill 171 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0
3rd B ORANGE CRUSH J 24 828 Benjamin 171 6.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0
4th B JO MAMMA J 24 3266 Palazzo 171 3.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 4.0
5th B LEVEL PELICAN J 24 2260 McDonald 171 2.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 5.0
6th B DIRTY DOG J 24 5357 Moffly 171 5.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 7.0
7th B PUFF DADDY J 24 4398 Lent 171 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 6.0
8th B HAVOC Kirby 25 100 O'Connor 180 7.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 9.0
9th B WHISKEY & KNIVES Sparkman & Stephens 30 30001 Hemmerling 153 11.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC
10th B CCS J/24 3014 Koenig 171 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 8.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingRACE 1
5/16/18
RACE 2
5/23/18
RACE 3
5/30/18
RACE 4
06/06/2018
RACE 5
06/13/2018
1st C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 184 Dodds 228 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 5.0 DNC
2nd C LAS BRISAS J 30 32956 Swatta 160 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 2.0
3rd C CELADON Moorings 510 51704 Lesniak 96 1.0 5.0 RET 2.0 3.0 1.0
4th C WHISPER Ericson 25+ 329 Miller 210 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNF

D Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingRACE 1
5/16/18
RACE 2
5/23/18
RACE 3
5/30/18
RACE 4
06/06/2018
RACE 5
06/13/2018
1st D MOON RIVER Kenner Privateer 26 116 Moore 276 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0
2nd D DIRECTION Morgan 30/2 7 Springer 201 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
3rd D KAMIKAZE 5 Morgan 30/2 569 Simons 201 8.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0
4th D ELLA W BRAY Marshall 22 22 Kenan 285 3.0 6.0 NCK 5.0 4.0 6.0
5th D TROUBLE Hunter 240 H240 VanWagenen 277 4.0 6.0 8.0 DNS 6.0 5.0
6th D MENTAL HEELING Catalina 30 5399 Keeney 221 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNS 8.0 DNC 4.0
7th D ANON Hunter 31 H310 Carns 206 8.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNC

N Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingRACE 1
5/16/18
RACE 2
5/23/18
RACE 3
5/30/18
RACE 4
06/06/2018
RACE 5
06/13/2018
1st N SCEPTRE J 130 CF SD 28693 Musor 45 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd N EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 62 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0
3rd N FATE Beneteau 49 15 Ryan 127 2.0 3.0 3.0 5.0 5.0
4th N ALLIANCE Ericson 38 265 Stetler 150 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0
5th N WILLAWAY Tartan 37-2 C 73196 Cross 160 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 4.0
6th N KELLY KREW Catalina 385 WK 212 Kelly 166 10.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 7.0 10.0 DNC
7th N SEAMOUR Catalina 380 192 Seymour 151 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0
8th N PEREGRINE Beneteau 456 60451 Vienneau 122 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 6.0
9th N SERA Beneteau Oceanis 48 TBD Watkins 127 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC

S Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingRACE 1
5/16/18
RACE 2
5/23/18
RACE 3
5/30/18
RACE 4
06/06/2018
RACE 5
06/13/2018
1st S SKIMMER J 105 313 Martschink/Hagood 90 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 2.0
2nd S RUMFRONT J 105 51306 Martschink/McKenzie 90 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 1.0
3rd S ARROW J 35 32864 Schwenzfeier 72 4.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
4th S RUCKUS J 105 239 Seif 90 11.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0
5th S CHEERS Santana 30/30 83472 Mackin 120 5.0 7.0 6.0 7.0 5.0
6th S TEMPTRESS SR 33 OB 50484 King 69 11.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 1.0 11.0 DNC
7th S DIFFERENT DRUMMER Azzura 310 1000 Gaag 66 6.0 8.0 11.0 DNC 4.0 6.0
8th S JOY RIDE J 105 97 Scribner 90 3.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 OCS
9th S RELOAD X-Treme 26 60848 Popov 90 7.0 9.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 DNF
10th S EASTERLY e 33 16 Cramer/Barnes 102 8.0 10.0 8.0 9.0 7.0

V Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingRACE 1
5/16/18
RACE 2
5/23/18
RACE 3
5/30/18
RACE 4
06/06/2018
RACE 5
06/13/2018
1st V SENDIT VX1 USA160 Wiggens     1.0 1.0 3.0 RET  
2nd V LIME VX1 151 Fairchild     3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNF  

RACE 5 - A Fleet - 06/13/2018 at 18:00:00

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Distance: 7.41, Course: 15
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrected
1 A FEARLESS Melges 32 184 Lucas/Durlach 24 18:21 19:24:11 1:03:11 1:11:33
2 A PHOTON ID 35 35022 Hibdon 36 18:21 19:29:34 1:08:34 1:16:03
3 A KINETIC J 111 73 Stein 39 18:21 19:30:45 1:09:45 1:16:58
4 A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48 18:21 19:32:20 1:11:20 1:17:32
5 A GUILLOTINE Melges 32 174 Mossman 24 18:21 19:30:29 1:09:29 1:18:41
6 A WARHORSE ID 35 35006 Brown 36 18:21 19:34:37 1:13:37 1:21:39
7 A FOGDOG ID 35 35029 Guhl 36 18:21 19:35:47 1:14:47 1:22:57
8 A DAUNTLESS Beneteau 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 27     DNC  

RACE 5 - B Fleet - 06/13/2018 at 18:00:00

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34, Distance: 5.5, Course: 9
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrected
1 B MATADORA J 24 5259 Rogge 171 18:34 19:33:50 0:59:50 0:53:56
2 B ORANGE CRUSH J 24 828 Benjamin 171 18:34 19:34:53 1:00:53 0:54:53
3 B CHICORA J 24 2349 Hill 171 18:34 19:35:01 1:01:01 0:55:00
4 B JO MAMMA J 24 3266 Palazzo 171 18:34 19:35:22 1:01:22 0:55:19
5 B LEVEL PELICAN J 24 2260 McDonald 171 18:34 19:36:33 1:02:33 0:56:23
6 B PUFF DADDY J 24 4398 Lent 171 18:34 19:38:36 1:04:36 0:58:14
7 B DIRTY DOG J 24 5357 Moffly 171 18:34 19:39:45 1:05:45 0:59:17
8 B CCS J/24 3014 Koenig 171 18:34 19:41:38 1:07:38 1:00:58
9 B HAVOC Kirby 25 100 O'Connor 180 18:34 19:44:04 1:10:04 1:02:23
10 B WHISKEY & KNIVES Sparkman & Stephens 30 30001 Hemmerling 153     DNC  

RACE 5 - C Fleet - 06/13/2018 at 18:00:00

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Distance: 5.3, Course: 11
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrected
1 C CELADON Moorings 510 51704 Lesniak 96 18:27 19:24:17 0:57:17 0:57:38
2 C LAS BRISAS J 30 32956 Swatta 160 18:27 19:38:22 1:11:22 1:05:20
3 C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 184 Dodds 228     DNC  
3 C WHISPER Ericson 25+ 329 Miller 210 18:27   DNF  

RACE 5 - D Fleet - 06/13/2018 at 18:00:00

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.25, Course: 18
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrected
1 D MOON RIVER Kenner Privateer 26 116 Moore 276 18:15 19:11:14 0:56:14 0:44:15
2 D KAMIKAZE 5 Morgan 30/2 569 Simons 201 18:15 19:06:59 0:51:59 0:45:00
3 D DIRECTION Morgan 30/2 7 Springer 201 18:15 19:07:43 0:52:43 0:45:38
4 D MENTAL HEELING Catalina 30 5399 Keeney 221 18:15 19:16:11 1:01:11 0:51:35
5 D TROUBLE Hunter 240 H240 VanWagenen 277 18:15 19:26:49 1:11:49 0:56:27
6 D ELLA W BRAY Marshall 22 22 Kenan 285 18:15 19:37:20 1:22:20 1:04:06
7 D ANON Hunter 31 H310 Carns 206     DNC  

RACE 5 - N Fleet - 06/13/2018 at 18:00:00

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 4.25, Course: 18
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrected
1 N SCEPTRE J 130 CF SD 28693 Musor 45 18:15 18:55:05 0:40:05 0:43:47
2 N ALLIANCE Ericson 38 265 Stetler 150 18:15 19:04:47 0:49:47 0:46:14
3 N EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 62 18:15 18:59:18 0:44:18 0:47:03
4 N WILLAWAY Tartan 37-2 C 73196 Cross 160 18:15 19:08:34 0:53:34 0:49:02
5 N FATE Beneteau 49 15 Ryan 127 18:15 19:07:06 0:52:06 0:50:01
6 N PEREGRINE Beneteau 456 60451 Vienneau 122 18:15 19:07:41 0:52:41 0:50:58
7 N SEAMOUR Catalina 380 192 Seymour 151 18:15 19:15:58 1:00:58 0:56:32
8 N KELLY KREW Catalina 385 WK 212 Kelly 166     DNC  
8 N SERA Beneteau Oceanis 48 TBD Watkins 127     DNC  

RACE 5 - S Fleet - 06/13/2018 at 18:00:00

Start: S Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Distance: 5.3, Course: 11
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingStartFinishElapsedCorrected
1 S RUMFRONT J 105 51306 Martschink/McKenzie 90 18:27 19:20:09 0:53:09 0:53:59
2 S SKIMMER J 105 313 Martschink/Hagood 90 18:27 19:21:30 0:54:30 0:55:21
3 S ARROW J 35 32864 Schwenzfeier 72 18:27 19:20:17 0:53:17 0:55:41
4 S RUCKUS J 105 239 Seif 90 18:27 19:22:49 0:55:49 0:56:41
5 S CHEERS Santana 30/30 83472 Mackin 120 18:27 19:27:39 1:00:39 0:58:50
6 S DIFFERENT DRUMMER Azzura 310 1000 Gaag 66 18:27 19:27:13 1:00:13 1:03:32
7 S EASTERLY e 33 16 Cramer/Barnes 102 18:27 19:33:30 1:06:30 1:06:18
8 S TEMPTRESS SR 33 OB 50484 King 69     DNC  
8 S JOY RIDE J 105 97 Scribner 90 18:27 19:20:26 OCS  
8 S RELOAD X-Treme 26 60848 Popov 90 18:27   DNF  

RACE 5 - V Fleet - 06/13/2018 at 18:00:00

Start: V Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: 5.5, Course: 9
RankFleetBoatClassSailNoHelmNameRatingPlace
  V SENDIT VX1 USA160 Wiggens    
  V LIME VX1 151 Fairchild    

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNC Did not come to the starting area Varies
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DNS Came to the start area but did not start 8
NCK Boat failed to check in before race 6
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 11
RET Retired Varies


http://www.charlestonoceanracing.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com