2016 Summer Series II

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 9:11 on September 1, 2016

A Fleet

 
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Makeup
8/31/16
RACE 2
7/20/2016
RACE 3
7/27/16
RACE 4
8/3/16
RACE 5
8/10/2016
RACE 6
8/10/2016
Total Nett
1st A RUMFRONT J 105 51306 Martschink/McKenzie 87 1.0 4.0 1.0 5.0 1.0 (6.0) 18.0 12.0
2nd A Fearless ID 35 35029 Lucas 36 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 18.0 14.0
3rd A Cougar Melges 30 USA 105 Goss 42 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 35.0 19.0
4th A WARHORSE ID 35 MOD 35006 Frohock 36 5.0 5.0 (9.0) 3.0 6.0 1.0 29.0 20.0
5th A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 21 7.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 5.0 38.0 22.0
6th A PHOTON ID 35 35022 Hibdon 36 8.0 SCP 7.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 43.0 27.0
7th A SKIMMER J 105 313 Martschink/Hagood 87 2.0 11.0 (14.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 4.0 43.0 29.0
8th A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48 8.0 DNF 9.0 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 10.0 49.0 38.0
9th A ARROW J 35 32864 Schwenzfeier 72 3.0 10.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 7.0 50.0 39.0
10th A JOY RIDE J 105 TBD Scribner 87 (16.0 DNC) 13.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 61.0 45.0
11th A SOUL J 36 63393 Coyer 84 (16.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 11.0 62.0 46.0
12th A Sceptre J 130 CF SD 28693 Musor 30 (16.0 DNC) 12.0 14.0 DNF 12.0 10.0 12.0 76.0 60.0
13th A KINETIC J 111 73 Stein 39 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 82.0 66.0
14th A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB 50484 King 66 (16.0 DNC) 6.0 14.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 84.0 68.0
15th A Different Drummer Azzura 310 1000 Gaag 57 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 14.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 91.0 75.0

B Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Makeup
8/31/16
RACE 2
7/20/2016
RACE 3
7/27/16
RACE 4
8/3/16
RACE 5
8/10/2016
RACE 6
8/10/2016
Total Nett
1st B Blind Date J 24 USA1829 Adams 165 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 6.0
2nd B MATADORA J 24 5259 Rogge 165 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 18.0 13.0
3rd B JO MAMMA J 24 3266 Palazzo 165 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 17.0 13.0
4th B CHICORA J 24 2349 Hill 165 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 27.0 19.0
5th B ORCA Evelyn 26 OD 23710 Sawyer 168 4.0 5.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 29.0 22.0
6th B ORANGE CRUSH J 24 828 Benjamin 165 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 30.0 22.0
7th B Adaptive Expeditions J 22 445   174 (8.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 43.0 35.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Makeup
8/31/16
RACE 2
7/20/2016
RACE 3
7/27/16
RACE 4
8/3/16
RACE 5
8/10/2016
RACE 6
8/10/2016
Total Nett
1st C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 83472 Guhl 120 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0
2nd C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 23.0 11.0
3rd C CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 28.0 21.0
4th C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 132 (6.0) 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 30.0 24.0
5th C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 184 Dodds 228 5.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 8.0 38.0 26.0
6th C WHISPER Ericson 25+ 329 Miller 210 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 9.0 DNF 43.0 31.0
7th C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 46.0 34.0
8th C QUINTETTE SABRE 38 32838 King 123 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 47.0 35.0
9th C Bliss Alerion Express 38-2 12 Brooks 111 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 54.0 42.0
10th C Mental Heeling Catalina 30 5399 Keeney 204 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 64.0 52.0
11th C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 67.0 55.0

D Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Makeup
8/31/16
RACE 2
7/20/2016
RACE 3
7/27/16
RACE 4
8/3/16
RACE 5
8/10/2016
RACE 6
8/10/2016
Total Nett
1st D SEA CAMPER CATALINA 22 11629 Wood 295 1.0 1.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 17.0 10.0
2nd D MOON RIVER KENNER PRIVATEER 26 116 Moore 276 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 16.0 10.0
3rd D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 7 Springer 201 2.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 19.0 14.0
4th D KNOT TWINS Pearson 30 1133 Smith 209 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 28.0 18.0
5th D KAMIKAZE 5 Morgan 30/2 569 Simons 201 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 6.0 35.0 25.0
6th D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 3895 Hill 207 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 40.0 30.0
7th D Kittiwake Catalina 30 261 Boring 218 6.0 6.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 37.0 30.0
8th D Tranquility Catalina 30 TM BS WK 381 Powell 212 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 8.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 8.0 DNF 50.0 40.0
9th D Cygnet Pearson 30 735 Morrisette 209 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 52.0 42.0

N Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Makeup
8/31/16
RACE 2
7/20/2016
RACE 3
7/27/16
RACE 4
8/3/16
RACE 5
8/10/2016
RACE 6
8/10/2016
Total Nett
1st N EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 62 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 16.0 12.0
2nd N FATE Beneteau 49 15 Ryan 127 4.0 (5.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 20.0 15.0
3rd N Rooster IC24 2519 McDonald 189 3.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 21.0 15.0
4th N Deez Knots Hood 42 Custom 6565 Eggleton 141 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 32.0 20.0
5th N 2 Sigma Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35 2604 Ethier 173 5.0 (10.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 40.0 30.0
6th N KATANA XP-44 007 Fujita 77 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0
7th N Willaway Tartan 37-2 C 73196 Cross 160 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 43.0 31.0
8th N SANTIAGO Beneteau OC 361 361 Chipman 173 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 9.0 12.0 DNC 6.0 53.0 41.0
9th N Kelly Krew Catalina 385 WK 212 Kelly 166 (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 4.0 8.0 8.0 12.0 DNC 54.0 42.0
10th N Peregrine Beneteau 456 60451 Vienneau 122 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 55.0 43.0
11th N IBIS Sabre 38 31656 Mintz 153 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 67.0 55.0