CORA Conch Republic Cup TIME ON DISTANCE

 

 

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st A NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd B MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd A TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 132 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
4th D Sayonara Morgan 38-2 1   165 5.0 11.0 DNS 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 6.0 11.0 DNS 5.0 22.0 22.0
6th B WARHORSE ID 35 MOD 35006 Frohock 30 1.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 23.0 23.0
7th A Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 7.0 11.0 DNS 7.0 25.0 25.0
8th D Morning Star   USA NA   162 9.0 11.0 DNS 6.0 26.0 26.0
9th B CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96 8.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 30.0 30.0
10th D Summerbums   3112   156 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 33.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:15:00, Distance: 86
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:05:00, Distance: 86
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:48:00, Distance: 86
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B WARHORSE ID 35 MOD 35006 Frohock 30 17:05:00 04:16:36 11:11:36 12:32:39 1.0
2 A NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144 17:15:00 06:39:20 13:24:20 12:33:20 2.0
3 B MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48 17:05:00 05:03:17 11:58:17 13:00:45 3.0
4 A TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 132 17:15:00 07:24:49 14:09:49 13:29:57 4.0
5 D Sayonara Morgan 38-2 1   165 17:48:00 09:14:33 15:26:33 14:02:19 5.0
6 D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 17:48:00 09:43:57 15:55:57 14:05:24 6.0
7 A Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 17:15:00 07:52:35 14:37:35 14:07:35 7.0
8 B CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96 17:05:00 07:34:08 14:29:08 14:34:31 8.0
9 D Morning Star   USA NA   162 17:48:00 10:14:50 16:26:50 15:00:54 9.0
10 D Summerbums   3112   156 17:48:00   DNS   11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:51:00, Distance: 86.3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46:00, Distance: 86.3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46:00, Distance: 86.3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48 10:46:00 00:05:17 13:19:17 14:28:47 1.0
2 A NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144 10:51:00 04:39:53 17:48:53 16:41:07 2.0
3 A TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 132 10:51:00 04:24:17 17:33:17 16:43:52 3.0
4 D Sayonara Morgan 38-2 1   165 10:46:00   DNS   11.0
4 D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 10:46:00   DNS   11.0
4 B WARHORSE ID 35 MOD 35006 Frohock 30 10:46:00   DNS   11.0
4 A Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 10:51:00   DNS   11.0
4 D Morning Star   USA NA   162 10:46:00   DNS   11.0
4 B CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96 10:46:00   DNS   11.0
4 D Summerbums   3112   156 10:46:00   DNS   11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 90.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 132     11:19:20 10:47:28 1.0
2 A NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144     11:31:30 10:47:40 2.0
3 B MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48     10:04:34 10:57:08 3.0
4 D Sayonara Morgan 38-2 1   165     12:12:09 11:05:35 4.0
5 D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185     12:37:58 11:10:19 5.0
6 D Morning Star   USA NA   162     12:28:21 11:23:11 6.0
7 A Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123     11:50:21 11:26:04 7.0
8 B WARHORSE ID 35 MOD 35006 Frohock 30     DNS   11.0
8 B CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96     DNS   11.0
8 D Summerbums   3112   156     DNS   11.0

 

 


CORA Conch Republic Cup TIME ON TIME

 

 

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st A NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
2nd B MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48 3.0 1.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd A TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 132 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 8.0
4th D Sayonara Morgan 38-2 1   165 5.0 11.0 DNS 4.0 20.0 20.0
5th D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 6.0 11.0 DNS 5.0 22.0 22.0
6th B WARHORSE ID 35 MOD 35006 Frohock 30 1.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 23.0 23.0
7th A Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 7.0 11.0 DNS 7.0 25.0 25.0
8th D Morning Star   USA NA   162 9.0 11.0 DNS 6.0 26.0 26.0
9th B CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96 8.0 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 30.0 30.0
10th D Summerbums   3112   156 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 11.0 DNS 33.0 33.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:15:00, Distance: 86
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:05:00, Distance: 86
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:48:00, Distance: 86
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B WARHORSE ID 35 MOD 35006 Frohock 30 17:05:00 04:16:36 11:11:36 12:32:39 1.0
2 A NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144 17:15:00 06:39:20 13:24:20 12:33:20 2.0
3 B MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48 17:05:00 05:03:17 11:58:17 13:00:45 3.0
4 A TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 132 17:15:00 07:24:49 14:09:49 13:29:57 4.0
5 D Sayonara Morgan 38-2 1   165 17:48:00 09:14:33 15:26:33 14:02:19 5.0
6 D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 17:48:00 09:43:57 15:55:57 14:05:24 6.0
7 A Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 17:15:00 07:52:35 14:37:35 14:07:35 7.0
8 B CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96 17:05:00 07:34:08 14:29:08 14:34:31 8.0
9 D Morning Star   USA NA   162 17:48:00 10:14:50 16:26:50 15:00:54 9.0
10 D Summerbums   3112   156 17:48:00   DNS   11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:51:00, Distance: 86.3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46:00, Distance: 86.3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:46:00, Distance: 86.3
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 B MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48 10:46:00 00:05:17 13:19:17 14:28:47 1.0
2 A NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144 10:51:00 04:39:53 17:48:53 16:41:07 2.0
3 A TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 132 10:51:00 04:24:17 17:33:17 16:43:52 3.0
4 D Sayonara Morgan 38-2 1   165 10:46:00   DNS   11.0
4 D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 10:46:00   DNS   11.0
4 B WARHORSE ID 35 MOD 35006 Frohock 30 10:46:00   DNS   11.0
4 A Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 10:51:00   DNS   11.0
4 D Morning Star   USA NA   162 10:46:00   DNS   11.0
4 B CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96 10:46:00   DNS   11.0
4 D Summerbums   3112   156 10:46:00   DNS   11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 90.6
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 A TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 132     11:19:20 10:47:28 1.0
2 A NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144     11:31:30 10:47:40 2.0
3 B MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48     10:04:34 10:57:08 3.0
4 D Sayonara Morgan 38-2 1   165     12:12:09 11:05:35 4.0
5 D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185     12:37:58 11:10:19 5.0
6 D Morning Star   USA NA   162     12:28:21 11:23:11 6.0
7 A Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123     11:50:21 11:26:04 7.0
8 B WARHORSE ID 35 MOD 35006 Frohock 30     DNS   11.0
8 B CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96     DNS   11.0
8 D Summerbums   3112   156     DNS   11.0

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4