Results are final as of 8:16 on September 28, 2015

A Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo RACE 1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total
  A SOUL J 36 84   Coyer 63393 1.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 15
  A KINETIC J 111 39   Stein 73 2.0 3.0 8.0 2.0 15
  A Skimmer J 105 87   Martschink 313 7.0 1.0 3.0 6.0 17
  A Fearless ID 35 36   Lucas 35029 4.0 8.0 4.0 1.0 17
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 3.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 20
  A Cougar Melges 30 42   Goss USA 105 8.0 2.0 7.0 3.0 20
  A CHICORA J 24 165   Hill 2349 6.0 7.0 1.0 7.0 21
  A ARROW J 35 72   Schwenzfeier 32864 5.0 4.0 9.0 11.0 DNS 29
  A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 62   Hanckel 37120 10.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 30
  A Different Drummer Azzura 310 57   Gaag 1000 9.0 9.0 11.0 DNS 9.0 38

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo RACE 1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total
  C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 123   Guhl 83472 1.0 2.5 1.0 2.0 6.5
  C Bliss Alerion Express 38-2 121   Brooks 52789 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 7
  C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 4.0 2.5 4.0 5.0 15.5
  C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 132   Jacques 108 2.0 5.0 7.0 4.0 18
  C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 228   Dodds 184 7.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 22
  C Alliance Ericson 38 123   Stetler 265 6.0 7.0 3.0

8.0

DNS

24
  C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 5.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 24
  C QUINTETTE SABRE 38 123   King 32838

10

DNC

10

DNC

10

DNC

3.0 33
  C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 108   Kronquist 60519 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 40

D Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 0, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo RACE 1
 
R2
 
R3
 
R4
 
Total
  D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 185   Mackin 161 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 5
  D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y 221   Davila 1 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 8
  D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 207   Hill 3895 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 11
  D DHARMA Hylas 56 78   Robinson 60056 6.0 4.0 4.0 8.0 DNF 22
  D The Usual Suspects Catalina 42-2 WK 155   Aymar 301 4.0 5.0 7.0 8.0 DNF 24
  D Kittiwake Catalina 30 218   Boring 261 5.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNF 25
  D Phoenix Wylie 31 206   Veterans on Deck 828 7.0 7.0 5.0 8.0 DNF 27

RACE 1 - A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11:00, Distance: 2.72
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  A SOUL J 36 84   Coyer 63393 11:11:00 11:34:54 0:23:54 0:20:06
  A KINETIC J 111 39   Stein 73 11:11:00 11:33:30 0:22:30 0:20:44
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 11:11:00 11:33:00 0:22:00 0:21:03
  A Fearless ID 35 36   Lucas 35029 11:11:00 11:34:33 0:23:33 0:21:55
  A ARROW J 35 72   Schwenzfeier 32864 11:11:00 11:36:22 0:25:22 0:22:06
  A CHICORA J 24 165   Hill 2349 11:11:00 11:40:38 0:29:38 0:22:09
  A Skimmer J 105 87   Martschink 313 11:11:00 11:37:22 0:26:22 0:22:25
  A Cougar Melges 30 42   Goss USA 105 11:11:00 11:36:58 0:25:58 0:24:04
  A Different Drummer Azzura 310 57   Gaag 1000 11:11:00 11:38:09 0:27:09 0:24:34
  A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 62   Hanckel 37120 11:11:00 11:39:47 0:28:47 0:25:58

R2 - A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Distance: 2.36
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  A Skimmer J 105 87   Martschink 313 12:15:00 12:35:53 0:20:53 0:17:28
  A Cougar Melges 30 42   Goss USA 105 12:15:00 12:34:48 0:19:48 0:18:09
  A KINETIC J 111 39   Stein 73 12:15:00 12:34:47 0:19:47 0:18:15
  A ARROW J 35 72   Schwenzfeier 32864 12:15:00 12:37:11 0:22:11 0:19:21
  A SOUL J 36 84   Coyer 63393 12:15:00 12:37:52 0:22:52 0:19:34
  A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 62   Hanckel 37120 12:15:00 12:37:04 0:22:04 0:19:38
  A CHICORA J 24 165   Hill 2349 12:15:00 12:41:27 0:26:27 0:19:58
  A Fearless ID 35 36   Lucas 35029 12:15:00 12:36:35 0:21:35 0:20:10
  A Different Drummer Azzura 310 57   Gaag 1000 12:15:00 12:37:37 0:22:37 0:20:22
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 12:15:00 12:36:16 0:21:16 0:20:26

R3 - A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15:00, Distance: 5.38
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  A CHICORA J 24 165   Hill 2349 13:15:00 14:07:48 0:52:48 0:38:00
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 13:15:00 13:56:39 0:41:39 0:39:46
  A Skimmer J 105 87   Martschink 313 13:15:00 14:04:13 0:49:13 0:41:25
  A Fearless ID 35 36   Lucas 35029 13:15:00 13:59:49 0:44:49 0:41:35
  A SOUL J 36 84   Coyer 63393 13:15:00 14:04:26 0:49:26 0:41:54
  A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 62   Hanckel 37120 13:15:00 14:02:51 0:47:51 0:42:17
  A Cougar Melges 30 42   Goss USA 105 13:15:00 14:01:22 0:46:22 0:42:36
  A KINETIC J 111 39   Stein 73 13:15:00 14:01:46 0:46:46 0:43:16
  A ARROW J 35 72   Schwenzfeier 32864 13:15:00 14:04:50 0:49:50 0:43:23
  A Different Drummer Azzura 310 57   Gaag 1000     DNS  

R4 - A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: 7.65
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  A Fearless ID 35 36   Lucas 35029 11:12:00 13:03:00 1:51:00 1:46:25
  A KINETIC J 111 39   Stein 73 11:11:24 13:16:02 2:04:38 1:59:40
  A Cougar Melges 30 42   Goss USA 105 11:10:48 13:16:34 2:05:46 2:00:25
  A SOUL J 36 84   Coyer 63393 11:02:24 13:16:02 2:13:38 2:02:55
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 11:15:00 13:30:46 2:15:46 2:13:05
  A Skimmer J 105 87   Martschink 313 11:01:48 13:28:02 2:26:14 2:15:08
  A CHICORA J 24 165   Hill 2349 10:46:12 13:29:08 2:42:56 2:21:54
  A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 62   Hanckel 37120 11:09:00 13:45:04 2:36:04 2:28:10
  A Different Drummer Azzura 310 57   Gaag 1000 11:07:48 13:44:52 2:37:04 2:29:48
  A ARROW J 35 72   Schwenzfeier 32864     DNS  

RACE 1 - C Fleet

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:16:00, Distance: 2.72
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 123   Guhl 83472 11:16:00 11:43:00 0:27:00 0:21:25
  C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 132   Jacques 108 11:16:00 11:44:48 0:28:48 0:22:49
  C Bliss Alerion Express 38-2 121   Brooks 52789 11:16:00 11:48:25 0:32:25 0:26:56
  C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 11:16:00 11:49:52 0:33:52 0:27:20
  C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 11:16:00 11:51:09 0:35:09 0:29:10
  C Alliance Ericson 38 123   Stetler 265 11:16:00 11:51:09 0:35:09 0:29:34
  C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 228   Dodds 184 11:16:00 11:55:41 0:39:41 0:31:21
  C QUINTETTE SABRE 38 123   King 32838 11:16:00 DNC 12:44:00 12:38:25
  C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 108   Kronquist 60519 11:16:00 DNC 12:44:00 12:39:06

R2 - C Fleet

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00, Distance: 2.36
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  C Bliss Alerion Express 38-2 121   Brooks 52789 12:20:00 12:43:22 0:23:22 0:18:36
  C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 123   Guhl 83472 12:20:00 12:45:30 0:25:30 0:20:40
  C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 12:20:00 12:46:20 0:26:20 0:20:40
  C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 228   Dodds 184 12:20:00 12:48:13 0:28:13 0:20:59
  C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 132   Jacques 108 12:20:00 12:46:25 0:26:25 0:21:13
  C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 12:20:00 12:47:02 0:27:02 0:21:50
  C Alliance Ericson 38 123   Stetler 265 12:20:00 12:50:23 0:30:23 0:25:33
  C QUINTETTE SABRE 38 123   King 32838 12:20:00 DNC 11:40:00 11:35:10
  C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 108   Kronquist 60519 12:20:00 DNC 11:40:00 11:35:45

R3 - C Fleet

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:20:00, Distance: 5.38
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 123   Guhl 83472 13:20:00 14:08:48 0:48:48 0:37:46
  C Bliss Alerion Express 38-2 121   Brooks 52789 13:20:00 14:11:06 0:51:06 0:40:15
  C Alliance Ericson 38 123   Stetler 265 13:20:00 14:12:43 0:52:43 0:41:41
  C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 13:20:00 14:14:48 0:54:48 0:41:53
  C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 228   Dodds 184 13:20:00 14:18:50 0:58:50 0:42:20
  C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 13:20:00 14:17:02 0:57:02 0:45:12
  C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 132   Jacques 108 13:20:00 14:17:29 0:57:29 0:45:39
  C QUINTETTE SABRE 38 123   King 32838 13:20:00 DNC 10:40:00 10:28:58
  C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 108   Kronquist 60519 13:20:00 DNC 10:40:00 10:30:19

R4 - C Fleet

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: 7.65
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  C Bliss Alerion Express 38-2 121   Brooks 52789 10:55:00 13:30:19 2:35:19 2:19:53
  C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 123   Guhl 83472 10:54:36 13:31:12 2:36:36 2:20:55
  C QUINTETTE SABRE 38 123   King 32838 10:54:36 13:40:00 2:45:24 2:29:43
  C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 132   Jacques 108 10:52:48 13:42:06 2:49:18 2:32:28
  C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 10:55:00 5 FNP 17:46:38
  C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 228   Dodds 184 10:55:00 6 FNP 18:41:32
  C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 10:55:00 7 FNP 19:48:10
  C Alliance Ericson 38 123   Stetler 265 10:55:00 8 DNS 20:49:19
  C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 108   Kronquist 60519     DNC  

RACE 1 - D Fleet

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:21:00, Distance: 1.36
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 185   Mackin 161 11:21:00 11:39:10 0:18:10 0:13:58
  D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y 221   Davila 1 11:21:00 11:40:59 0:19:59 0:15:30
  D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 207   Hill 3895 11:21:00 11:40:52 0:19:52 0:15:35
  D The Usual Suspects Catalina 42-2 WK 155   Aymar 301 11:21:00 11:41:10 0:20:10 0:17:15
  D Kittiwake Catalina 30 218   Boring 261 11:21:00 11:43:43 0:22:43 0:18:22
  D DHARMA Hylas 56 78   Robinson 60056 11:21:00 11:43:26 0:22:26 0:20:40
  D Phoenix Wylie 31 206   Veterans on Deck 828 11:21:00 11:56:01 0:35:01 0:30:56

R2 - D Fleet

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00, Distance: 2.36
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 185   Mackin 161 12:25:00 12:52:06 0:27:06 0:19:49
  D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y 221   Davila 1 12:25:00 12:54:09 0:29:09 0:21:22
  D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 207   Hill 3895 12:25:00 12:54:39 0:29:39 0:22:13
  D DHARMA Hylas 56 78   Robinson 60056 12:25:00 12:52:22 0:27:22 0:24:18
  D The Usual Suspects Catalina 42-2 WK 155   Aymar 301 12:25:00 12:54:28 0:29:28 0:24:24
  D Kittiwake Catalina 30 218   Boring 261 12:25:00 12:56:59 0:31:59 0:24:26
  D Phoenix Wylie 31 206   Veterans on Deck 828 12:25:00 12:57:00 0:32:00 0:24:55

R3 - D Fleet

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:25:00, Distance: 5.38
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y 221   Davila 1 13:25:00 14:23:15 0:58:15 0:40:30
  D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 185   Mackin 161 13:25:00 14:22:45 0:57:45 0:41:10
  D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 207   Hill 3895 13:25:00 14:26:30 1:01:30 0:44:33
  D DHARMA Hylas 56 78   Robinson 60056 13:25:00 14:18:36 0:53:36 0:46:36
  D Phoenix Wylie 31 206   Veterans on Deck 828 13:25:00 14:33:09 1:08:09 0:52:01
  D Kittiwake Catalina 30 218   Boring 261 13:25:00 14:35:35 1:10:35 0:53:22
  D The Usual Suspects Catalina 42-2 WK 155   Aymar 301 13:25:00 14:33:37 1:08:37 0:57:03

R4 - D Fleet

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Distance: 7.65
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
  D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 185   Mackin 161 10:42:12 14:54:05 4:11:53 3:48:18
  D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 207   Hill 3895 10:37:48 14:58:20 4:20:32 3:56:26
  D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y 221   Davila 1 10:37:48 3 FNP 15:56:57
  D DHARMA Hylas 56 78   Robinson 60056     DNF  
  D The Usual Suspects Catalina 42-2 WK 155   Aymar 301     DNF  
  D Kittiwake Catalina 30 218   Boring 261     DNF  
  D Phoenix Wylie 31 206   Veterans on Deck 828     DNF  

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.4