2016 Summer Series II

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

 

Results as of 13:07 on August 21, 2016

 

A Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating RACE1
7/13/16
RACE 2
7/20/2016
RACE 3
7/27/16
RACE 4
8/3/16
RACE 5
8/10/2016
RACE 6
8/10/2016
Total Nett
1st A Fearless ID 35 35029 Lucas 36   1.0 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 1.0 13.0 9.0
2nd A RUMFRONT J 105 51306 Martschink/McKemzie. 87   4.0 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 5.0 16.0 11.0
3rd A Cougar Melges 30 USA 105 Goss 42   3.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (8.0) 19.0 11.0
4th A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 21   2.0 2.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 4.0 30.0 14.0
5th A PHOTON ID 35 35022 Hibdon 36   7.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 34.0 18.0
6th A WARHORSE ID 35 MOD 35006 Frohock 36   5.0 (9.0) 3.0 6.0 7.0 30.0 21.0
7th A SKIMMER J 105 313 Martschink/Hagood 87   11.0 (14.0 DNF) 7.0 5.0 3.0 40.0 26.0
8th A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48   9.0 4.0 (11.0) 7.0 10.0 41.0 30.0
9th A JOY RIDE J 105 TBD Scribner 87   (13.0) 7.0 8.0 8.0 9.0 45.0 32.0
10th A ARROW J 35 32864 Schwenzfeier 72   10.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 6.0 46.0 35.0
11th A SOUL J 36 63393 Coyer 84   8.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 (11.0) 46.0 35.0
12th A Sceptre J 130 CF SD 28693 Musor 30   12.0 (14.0 DNF) 12.0 10.0 12.0 60.0 46.0
13th A KINETIC J 111 73 Stein 39   (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 2.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 50.0
14th A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB 50484 King 66   6.0 14.0 DNF (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 68.0 52.0
15th A Different Drummer Azzura 310 1000 Gaag 57   (16.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 75.0 59.0
 

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating RACE1
7/13/16
RACE 2
7/20/2016
RACE 3
7/27/16
RACE 4
8/3/16
RACE 5
8/10/2016
RACE 6
8/10/2016
Total Nett
1st B Blind Date J 24 USA1829 Adams 165   1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd B MATADORA J 24 5259 Rogge 165   2.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 15.0 10.0
3rd B JO MAMMA J 24 3266 Palazzo 165   3.0 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 15.0 11.0
4th B CHICORA J 24 2349 Hill 165   4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
5th B ORANGE CRUSH J 24 828 Benjamin 165   (8.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 25.0 17.0
6th B ORCA Evelyn 26 OD 23710 Sawyer 168   5.0 6.0 1.0 6.0 (7.0) 25.0 18.0
7th B Adaptive Expeditions J 22 445   174   6.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNC 6.0 35.0 27.0

C Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating RACE1
7/13/16
RACE 2
7/20/2016
RACE 3
7/27/16
RACE 4
8/3/16
RACE 5
8/10/2016
RACE 6
8/10/2016
Total Nett
1st C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 83472 Guhl 120   (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0
2nd C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132   1.0 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 11.0 8.0
3rd C CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96   (7.0) 4.0 3.0 6.0 5.0 25.0 18.0
4th C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 132   (6.0) 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 24.0 18.0
5th C INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 184 Dodds 228   5.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 8.0 33.0 21.0
6th C WHISPER Ericson 25+ 329 Miller 210   4.0 6.0 5.0 7.0 (9.0 DNF) 31.0 22.0
7th C Bliss Alerion Express 38-2 12 Brooks 111   3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 42.0 30.0
8th C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144   (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 42.0 30.0
9th C QUINTETTE SABRE 38 32838 King 123   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 45.0 33.0
10th C Mental Heeling Catalina 30 5399 Keeney 204   8.0 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 52.0 40.0
11th C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 55.0 43.0

D Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating RACE1
7/13/16
RACE 2
7/20/2016
RACE 3
7/27/16
RACE 4
8/3/16
RACE 5
8/10/2016
RACE 6
8/10/2016
Total Nett
1st D MOON RIVER KENNER PRIVATEER 26 116 Moore 276   (6.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 11.0 5.0
2nd D SEA CAMPER CATALINA 22 11629 Wood 295   1.0 (7.0) 5.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
3rd D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 7 Springer 201   3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 17.0 12.0
4th D KNOT TWINS Pearson 30 1133 Smith 209   2.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 18.0 13.0
5th D KAMIKAZE 5 Morgan 30/2 569 Simons 201   (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 6.0 32.0 22.0
6th D Kittiwake Catalina 30 261 Boring 218   6.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 31.0 24.0
7th D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 3895 Hill 207   (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 36.0 26.0
8th D Tranquility Catalina 30 TM BS WK 381 Powell 212   6.0 DNF 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 8.0 DNF 40.0 30.0
9th D Cygnet Pearson 30 735 Morrisette 209   (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 42.0 32.0

N Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PHRF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating RACE1
7/13/16
RACE 2
7/20/2016
RACE 3
7/27/16
RACE 4
8/3/16
RACE 5
8/10/2016
RACE 6
8/10/2016
Total Nett
1st N EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 62   (4.0) 2.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 14.0 10.0
2nd N FATE Beneteau 49 15 Ryan 127   (5.0) 1.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 16.0 11.0
3rd N Rooster IC24 2519 McDonald 189   3.0 5.0 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
4th N Deez Knots Hood 42 Custom 6565 Eggleton 141   1.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 12.0 DNC 31.0 19.0
5th N KATANA XP-44 007 Fujita 77   2.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 31.0 19.0
6th N Willaway Tartan 37-2 C 73196 Cross 160   7.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 31.0 19.0
7th N 2 Sigma Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35 2604 Ethier 173   (10.0 DNF) 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 35.0 25.0
8th N SANTIAGO Beneteau OC 361 361 Chipman 173   6.0 8.0 9.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 41.0 29.0
9th N Kelly Krew Catalina 385 WK 212 Kelly 166   10.0 DNF 4.0 8.0 8.0 (12.0 DNC) 42.0 30.0
10th N Peregrine Beneteau 456 60451 Vienneau 122   8.0 6.0 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 43.0 31.0
11th N IBIS Sabre 38 31656 Mintz 153   (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 55.0 43.0