Summer Series I

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 20:47 on June 10, 2015

RACE 4 - A Fleet - 6/10/15 at 18:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 7.3, Course: 12

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

A

Fearless

ID 35

35029

Lucas

36

18:15

19:32:30

1:17:30

1:13:07

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

28477B

Terwilliger

21

18:15

19:32:16

1:17:16

1:14:43

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

521201

Moore

48

18:15

19:35:56

1:20:56

1:15:06

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

51882

Keenan

48

18:15

19:36:55

1:21:55

1:16:05

A

TEMPTRESS

SR33 OB

50484

Hibdon

66

18:15

19:39:30

1:24:30

1:16:28

A

ARROW

J 35

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:15

19:40:57

1:25:57

1:17:11

A

Cougar

Melges 30

105

Goss

42

18:15

19:37:54

1:22:54

1:17:47

A

A Train

J 105

313

Martschink

87

18:15

19:43:28

1:28:28

1:17:53

A

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

37120

Hanckel

51

18:15

19:48:01

1:33:01

1:26:49

A

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

1000

Gaag

57

 

 

DNF

 

RACE 4 - B Fleet - 6/10/15 at 18:15

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:20, Distance: 5.3, Course: 11

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

B

CHICORA

J 24

2349

Hill

165

18:20

19:27:55

1:07:55

0:53:21

B

LEVEL PELICAN

J 24

2260

McDonald

165

18:20

19:30:13

1:10:13

0:55:39

B

Sole Vento

S2 7.9

172

Cain

165

18:20

19:30:14

1:10:14

0:55:40

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

3266

Palazzo

165

18:20

19:30:22

1:10:22

0:55:48

B

BLIND DATE

J 24

1829

Adams

165

18:20

19:30:53

1:10:53

0:56:19

B

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

3492

Zonjee

165

18:20

19:31:06

1:11:06

0:56:32

B

LUANA

J 24

3758

Chandler

165

18:20

19:36:34

1:16:34

1:02:00

B

#BOOMSLAM

J 24

176

Bolan

165

18:20

19:44:00

1:24:00

1:09:26

 

RACE 4 - C Fleet - 6/10/15 at 18:15

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:25, Distance: 5.3, Course: 11

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

C

OLD SCHOOL

S2 9.1

108

Jacques

132

18:25

19:38:11

1:13:11

1:01:31

C

Fogdog

Santana 30/30 GP

83472

Guhl

123

18:25

19:39:23

1:14:23

1:03:31

C

Alliance

Ericson 38

265

Stetler

123

18:25

19:41:48

1:16:48

1:05:56

C

Bliss

Alerion Express 38-2

52789

Brooks

121

18:25

19:44:11

1:19:11

1:08:30

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

52462

Cook

132

18:25

19:46:45

1:21:45

1:10:05

C

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

51704

Lesniak

96

18:25

19:49:36

1:24:36

1:16:07

RACE 4 - D Fleet - 6/10/15 at 18:15

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:35, Distance: 4.6, Course: 4

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

7

Springer

201

18:35

19:39:03

1:04:03

0:48:38

D

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

184

Dodds

246

18:35

19:43:14

1:08:14

0:49:22

D

Free Spirit

Freedom 28

29

Zwicky

219

18:35

19:41:31

1:06:31

0:49:44

D

ENGLISH BEAT

Catalina 30 TM BS

3895

Hill

207

18:35

19:41:32

1:06:32

0:50:40

D

KNOT TWINS

Pearson 30

1133

Smith

209

18:35

19:45:01

1:10:01

0:54:00

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

569

Simons

201

18:35

19:44:52

1:09:52

0:54:27

D

HOUZEE

Soverel 36 Y

1

Davila

221

18:35

19:50:22

1:15:22

0:58:25

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

261

Boring

218

18:35

19:56:20

1:21:20

1:04:37

D

Emily E

Pearson 30

504

Evans

209

 

 

OCS

 

 

RACE 4 - N Fleet - 6/10/15 at 18:15

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:30, Distance: 4.6, Course: 4

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

N

CHEERS

Pearson 33-2 WK

161

Mackin

185

18:30

19:36:22

1:06:22

0:52:11

N

Rooster

IC24

2519

Rucker

189

18:30

19:38:03

1:08:03

0:53:34

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

15

Ryan

127

18:30

19:36:38

1:06:38

0:56:54

N

Happenstance

Beneteau 373

20

Steinberg

169

18:30

19:47:49

1:17:49

1:04:52

N

2 Sigma

Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35

2604

Ethier

173

18:30

19:48:33

1:18:33

1:05:17

N

The Usual Suspects

Catalina 42-2 WK

301

Aymar

155

18:30

19:50:25

1:20:25

1:08:32

N

COQUETTE

Wauquiez Gladiateur

290

Hooker

177

18:30

19:52:09

1:22:09

1:08:35

N

OSA2

Colgate 26 OD

254

Ocean Sailing Academy

188

18:30

19:38:04

DNF

 

N

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

60451

Vienneau

122

18:30

 

DNS

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.8.5
www.sailwave.com