2015 Frostbite

CORA

Sheriff's Cup

A Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Nat

Paid

CHS ro Bohicket

Bohicket to CHS

Total

Total Elapsed Time

1st

A

Fearless

ID 35

35029

Lucas

36

 

Yes

3.0

2.0

5.0

10:16:42

2nd

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

28477B

Terwilliger

21

 

Yes

1.0

4.0

5.0

10:30:46

3rd

A

ARROW

J 35

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

 

Yes

5.0

1.0

6.0

10:26:06

4th

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

51882

Keenan

48

 

Yes

4.0

3.0

7.0

10:27:43

5th

A

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

37120

Hanckel

51

51 / 62

Yes

2.0

6.0

8.0

11:19:37

6th

A

A Train

J 105

 

Martschink

87

 

Yes

6.0

5.0

11.0

10:52:03

C Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Nat

Paid

CHS ro Bohicket

Bohicket to CHS

Total

Total Elapsed Time

1st

C

Fogdog

Santana 30/30 GP

83472

Guhl

123

123/ 148

Yes

2.0

1.0

3.0

10:06:16

2nd

C

OLD SCHOOL

S2 9.1

108

Jacques

132

 

Yes

3.0

2.0

5.0

10:17:06

3rd

C

Alexandria

Jeanneau 45.2 SD

60349

Hanna

114

 

Yes

4.0

5.0

9.0

10:36:06

4th

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

52462

Cook

132

 

Yes

7.0

4.0

11.0

10:50:22

5th

C

CHEERS

Pearson 33-2 WK

161

Mackin

159

159/ 185

Yes

9.0

3.0

12.0

10:45:20

6th

C

Alliance

Ericson 38

265

Stetler

123

123/ 150

Yes

6.0

6.0

12.0

10:45:42

7th

C

Traveller

Benneteau Oceanis 45

60519

Kronquist

108

108/ 130

Yes

1.0

10.0 DNF

11.0

N/A

8th

C

NAUT ON CALL

Beneteau 381

51977

Evans

144

 

Yes

5.0

10.0 DNS

15.0

N/A

9th

C

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

51704

Lesniak

96

 

Yes

8.0

10.0 DNF

18.0

N/A

D Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Nat

Paid

CHS ro Bohicket

Bohicket to CHS

Total

Total Elapsed Time

1st

D

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

60451

Vienneau

122

96 / 122

Yes

1.0

1.0

2.0

11:25:15

2nd

D

Free Spirit

Freedom 28

29

Zwicky

219

201/ 219

Yes

2.0

3.0 DNF

5.0

N/A

 
CHS to Bohicket - May 2, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Distance: 32.7 nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 21   Yes 10:47:55 15:31:05 4:43:10 4:31:43  
2 A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 51 51 / 62 Yes 10:31:34 15:36:02 5:04:28 4:36:40  
3 A Fearless ID 35 35029 Lucas 36   Yes 10:39:44 15:36:55 4:57:11 4:37:34  
4 A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 51882 Keenan 48   Yes 10:33:12 15:42:02 5:08:50 4:42:40  
5 C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 60519 Kronquist 108 108/ 130 Yes 10:00:30 15:44:17 5:43:47 4:44:55  
6 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 83472 Guhl 123 123/ 148 Yes 9:52:19 15:44:18 5:51:59 4:44:57  
7 A ARROW J 35 32864 Schwenzfeier 72   Yes 10:20:07 15:47:37 5:27:30 4:48:16  
8 A A Train J 105   Martschink 87   Yes 10:11:56 15:49:14 5:37:18 4:49:53  
9 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132   Yes 9:47:25 15:51:33 6:04:08 4:52:12  
10 C Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 SD 60349 Hanna 114   Yes 9:57:46 15:53:28 5:55:42 4:53:34  
11 C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144   Yes 9:40:53 15:59:59 6:19:06 5:00:37  
12 C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 123/ 150 Yes 9:52:19 16:01:31 6:09:12 5:02:10  
13 D Peregrine Beneteau 456 60451 Vienneau 122 96 / 122 Yes 9:52:52 16:03:04 6:10:12 5:03:43  
14 C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 132   Yes 9:47:25 16:07:17 6:19:52 5:07:56  
15 C CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96   Yes 10:07:02 16:08:17 6:01:15 5:08:56  
16 C CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 159 159/ 185 Yes 9:32:42 16:14:04 6:41:22 5:14:43  
17 D Free Spirit Freedom 28 29 Zwicky 219 201/ 219 Yes 9:00:00 16:28:30 7:28:30 5:29:09  

 

Bohicket to CHS - A Fleet - May 3, 2015

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:00:00, Distance: 32.7 nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 A ARROW J 35 32864 Schwenzfeier 72   Yes 10:00:00 16:17:04 6:17:04 5:37:50  
2 A Fearless ID 35 35029 Lucas 36   Yes 10:00:00 15:58:45 5:58:45 5:39:08  
3 A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 51882 Keenan 48   Yes 10:00:00 16:11:13 6:11:13 5:45:03  
4 A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 21   Yes 10:00:00 16:10:30 6:10:30 5:59:03  
5 A A Train J 105   Martschink 87   Yes 10:00:00 16:49:35 6:49:35 6:02:10  
6 A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 51 51 / 62 Yes 10:00:00 17:10:45 7:10:45 6:42:57  

Bohicket to CHS - C Fleet - May 3, 2015

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:09:00, Distance: 32.7 nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 83472 Guhl 123 123/ 148 Yes 10:09:00 16:37:23 6:28:23 5:21:21  
2 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132   Yes 10:09:00 16:45:50 6:36:50 5:24:54  
3 C CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 159 159/ 185 Yes 10:09:00 17:06:16 6:57:16 5:30:37  
4 C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 132   Yes 10:09:00 17:03:22 6:54:22 5:42:26  
5 C Alexandria Jeanneau 45.2 SD 60349 Hanna 114   Yes 10:09:00 16:53:40 6:44:40 5:42:32  
6 C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 123/ 150 Yes 10:09:00 16:59:34 6:50:34 5:43:32  
7 C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 60519 Kronquist 108 108/ 130 Yes     DNF    
7 C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144   Yes     DNS    
7 C CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96   Yes     DNF    

Bohicket to CHS - D Fleet - May 3, 2015

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 10:31:00, Distance: 32.7 nm
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 D Peregrine Beneteau 456 60451 Vienneau 122 96 / 122 Yes 10:31:00 17:33:35 7:02:35 5:56:06  
2 D Free Spirit Freedom 28 29 Zwicky 219 201/ 219 Yes     DNF    

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com