2015 Spring Harbor 2

CORA

 

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Notes
1st A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 21   Yes 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0  
2nd A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 51882 Keenan 48   Yes 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0  
3rd A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB 50484 Hibdon 66   Yes 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0  
4th A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 51 51 / 62 Yes 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0  
5th A KINETIC J 111 73 Stein 39   Yes 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 6.0 DNS 18.0 Did not show up for RC duties.

B Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Notes
1st B BLIND DATE J 24 USA 176 Adams 165   Yes 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0  
2nd B Sole Vento S2 7.9 172 Cain 165   Yes 3.0 2.0 1.0 6.0  
3rd B DIRTY DOG J 24 5357 Moffly 165   Yes 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0  
4th B PUFF DADDY J 24 4398 Smith 165   Yes 5.0 4.0 4.0 13.0  
5th B LUANA J 24 3758 Chandler 165   Yes 4.0 5.0 5.0 14.0  

C Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Notes
1st C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132   Yes 1.0 1.0 3.0 5.0  
2nd C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 83472 Guhl 123 123/ 148 Yes 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0  
3rd C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 60519 Kronquist 108 108/ 130 Yes 3.0 3.0 1.0 7.0  
4th C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 123/ 150 Yes 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0  

D Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Ratings: PHRF, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Notes
1st D FATE Beneteau 49 15 Ryan 127 102/ 127 Yes 2.0 2.0 2.0 6.0  
2nd D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 3895 Hill 207 189/ 207 Yes 1.0 1.0 5.0 7.0  
3rd D Rooster IC24 2519 Rucker 189 165/ 189 Yes 4.0 3.0 1.0 8.0  
4th D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 159/ 185 Yes 3.0 4.0 3.0 10.0  
5th D 2 Sigma Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35 2604 Ethier 173 147/ 173 Yes 7.0 5.0 4.0 16.0  
6th D Peregrine Beneteau 456 60451 Vienneau 122 96 / 122 Yes 5.0 7.0 8.0 20.0  
7th D Kittiwake Catalina 30 261 Boring 218 192/ 218 Yes 9.0 DNS 6.0 6.0 21.0  
8th D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y 1 Davila 221 198/ 221 Yes 6.0 9.0 DNS 7.0 22.0  

Race 1 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:23:00, Distance: 1.32, Ave wind: 6-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 21   Yes 12:23:00 12:40:19 0:17:19 0:16:51  
2 A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB 50484 Hibdon 66   Yes 12:23:00 12:41:52 0:18:52 0:17:25  
3 A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 51882 Keenan 48   Yes 12:23:00 12:41:49 0:18:49 0:17:46  
4 A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 51 51 / 62 Yes 12:23:00 12:43:20 0:20:20 0:19:13  
5 A KINETIC J 111 73 Stein 39   Yes 12:23:00 12:39:17 DNS   Did not show up for RC duties.

Race 2 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:55:00, Distance: 2.64, Ave wind: 6-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 21   Yes 12:55:00 13:28:08 0:33:08 0:32:13  
2 A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB 50484 Hibdon 66   Yes 12:55:00 13:31:20 0:36:20 0:33:26  
3 A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 51882 Keenan 48   Yes 12:55:00 13:32:11 0:37:11 0:35:04  
4 A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 51 51 / 62 Yes 12:55:00 13:32:44 0:37:44 0:35:29  
5 A KINETIC J 111 73 Stein 39   Yes 12:55:00 13:29:24 DNS   Did not show up for RC duties.

Race 3 - A Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:44:00, Distance: 2.64, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 51882 Keenan 48   Yes 13:44:00 14:08:43 0:24:43 0:22:36  
2 A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 28477B Terwilliger 21   Yes 13:44:00 14:08:34 0:24:34 0:23:39  
3 A TEMPTRESS SR33 OB 50484 Hibdon 66   Yes 13:44:00 14:10:59 0:26:59 0:24:05  
4 A EMOCEAN J 120 Al 37120 Hanckel 51 51 / 62 Yes 13:44:00 14:11:11 0:27:11 0:24:56  
5 A KINETIC J 111 73 Stein 39   Yes 13:44:00 14:09:29 DNS   Did not show up for RC duties.

Race 1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:28:00, Distance: 1.32, Ave wind: 6-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 B BLIND DATE J 24 USA 176 Adams 165   Yes 12:28:00 12:51:08 0:23:08 0:19:30  
2 B DIRTY DOG J 24 5357 Moffly 165   Yes 12:28:00 12:52:20 0:24:20 0:20:42  
3 B Sole Vento S2 7.9 172 Cain 165   Yes 12:28:00 12:53:37 0:25:37 0:21:59  
4 B LUANA J 24 3758 Chandler 165   Yes 12:28:00 12:54:11 0:26:11 0:22:33  
5 B PUFF DADDY J 24 4398 Smith 165   Yes 12:28:00 12:55:12 0:27:12 0:23:34  

Race 2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:05:00, Distance: 2.64, Ave wind: 6-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 B BLIND DATE J 24 USA 176 Adams 165   Yes 13:05:00 13:44:00 0:39:00 0:31:44  
2 B Sole Vento S2 7.9 172 Cain 165   Yes 13:05:00 13:47:35 0:42:35 0:35:19  
3 B DIRTY DOG J 24 5357 Moffly 165   Yes 13:05:00 13:49:52 0:44:52 0:37:36  
4 B PUFF DADDY J 24 4398 Smith 165   Yes 13:05:00 13:50:50 0:45:50 0:38:34  
5 B LUANA J 24 3758 Chandler 165   Yes 13:05:00 13:55:21 0:50:21 0:43:05  

Race 3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:05:00, Distance: 1.32, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 B Sole Vento S2 7.9 172 Cain 165   Yes 14:05:00 14:19:21 0:14:21 0:10:43  
2 B BLIND DATE J 24 USA 176 Adams 165   Yes 14:05:00 14:20:16 0:15:16 0:11:38  
3 B DIRTY DOG J 24 5357 Moffly 165   Yes 14:05:00 14:22:00 0:17:00 0:13:22  
4 B PUFF DADDY J 24 4398 Smith 165   Yes 14:05:00 14:22:40 0:17:40 0:14:02  
5 B LUANA J 24 3758 Chandler 165   Yes 14:05:00 14:30:00 0:25:00 0:21:22  

Race 1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:33:00, Distance: 1.32, Ave wind: 6-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132   Yes 12:33:00 12:55:59 0:22:59 0:20:05  
2 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 83472 Guhl 123 123/ 148 Yes 12:33:00 12:55:57 0:22:57 0:20:15  
3 C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 60519 Kronquist 108 108/ 130 Yes 12:33:00 12:55:49 0:22:49 0:20:26  
4 C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 123/ 150 Yes 12:33:00 12:59:23 0:26:23 0:23:41  

Race 2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:12:00, Distance: 2.64, Ave wind: 6-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132   Yes 13:12:00 13:47:46 0:35:46 0:29:58  
2 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 83472 Guhl 123 123/ 148 Yes 13:12:00 13:49:18 0:37:18 0:31:53  
3 C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 60519 Kronquist 108 108/ 130 Yes 13:12:00 13:54:28 0:42:28 0:37:43  
4 C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 123/ 150 Yes 13:12:00 13:56:00 0:44:00 0:38:35  

Race 3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:13:00, Distance: 1.32, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 C Traveller Benneteau Oceanis 45 60519 Kronquist 108 108/ 130 Yes 14:13:00 14:25:08 0:12:08 0:09:45  
2 C Fogdog Santana 30/30 GP 83472 Guhl 123 123/ 148 Yes 14:13:00 14:26:32 0:13:32 0:10:50  
3 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132   Yes 14:13:00 14:27:07 0:14:07 0:11:13  
4 C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 123/ 150 Yes 14:13:00 14:27:20 0:14:20 0:11:38  

Race 1 - D Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 12:38:00, Distance: 1.32, Ave wind: 6-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 3895 Hill 207 189/ 207 Yes 12:38:00 13:09:40 0:31:40 0:27:07  
2 D FATE Beneteau 49 15 Ryan 127 102/ 127 Yes 12:38:00 13:08:20 0:30:20 0:27:32  
3 D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 159/ 185 Yes 12:38:00 13:10:08 0:32:08 0:28:04  
4 D Rooster IC24 2519 Rucker 189 165/ 189 Yes 12:38:00 13:10:42 0:32:42 0:28:33  
5 D Peregrine Beneteau 456 60451 Vienneau 122 96 / 122 Yes 12:38:00 13:20:00 0:42:00 0:39:19  
6 D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y 1 Davila 221 198/ 221 Yes 12:38:00 13:34:00 0:56:00 0:51:08  
7 D 2 Sigma Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35 2604 Ethier 173 147/ 173 Yes 12:38:00 DNS 11:22:00 11:18:12  
8 D Kittiwake Catalina 30 261 Boring 218 192/ 218 Yes     DNS    

Race 2 - D Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 13:23:00, Distance: 2.64, Ave wind: 6-10
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 3895 Hill 207 189/ 207 Yes 13:23:00 14:05:05 0:42:05 0:32:59  
2 D FATE Beneteau 49 15 Ryan 127 102/ 127 Yes 13:23:00 14:02:03 0:39:03 0:33:28  
3 D Rooster IC24 2519 Rucker 189 165/ 189 Yes 13:23:00 14:06:00 0:43:00 0:34:41  
4 D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 159/ 185 Yes 13:23:00 14:05:50 0:42:50 0:34:42  
5 D 2 Sigma Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35 2604 Ethier 173 147/ 173 Yes 13:23:00 14:10:03 0:47:03 0:39:26  
6 D Kittiwake Catalina 30 261 Boring 218 192/ 218 Yes 13:23:00 14:20:00 0:57:00 0:47:24  
7 D Peregrine Beneteau 456 60451 Vienneau 122 96 / 122 Yes 13:23:00 DNS 10:37:00 10:31:38  
8 D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y 1 Davila 221 198/ 221 Yes     DNS    

Race 3 - D Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 14:22:00, Distance: 1.32, Ave wind: 10-12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 D Rooster IC24 2519 Rucker 189 165/ 189 Yes 14:22:00 14:37:30 0:15:30 0:11:21  
2 D FATE Beneteau 49 15 Ryan 127 102/ 127 Yes 14:22:00 14:36:50 0:14:50 0:12:02  
3 D CHEERS Pearson 33-2 WK 161 Mackin 185 159/ 185 Yes 14:22:00 14:39:17 0:17:17 0:13:13  
4 D 2 Sigma Jenneau Sun Odyssey 35 2604 Ethier 173 147/ 173 Yes 14:22:00 14:40:30 0:18:30 0:14:42  
5 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 3895 Hill 207 189/ 207 Yes 14:22:00 14:42:20 0:20:20 0:15:47  
6 D Kittiwake Catalina 30 261 Boring 218 192/ 218 Yes 14:22:00 14:43:52 0:21:52 0:17:04  
7 D HOUZEE Soverel 36 Y 1 Davila 221 198/ 221 Yes 14:22:00 DNS 9:38:00 9:33:08  
8 D Peregrine Beneteau 456 60451 Vienneau 122 96 / 122 Yes 14:22:00 DNS 9:38:00 9:35:19  

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com