2015 Frostbite

CORA

Results as of 15:10 on February 8, 2015

Frostbite 3 - A Fleet at 1300

 
Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:00:00, Distance: 11.4, Course: 8, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15-18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 521201 Moore 48 13:00:00 14:31:47 1:31:47 1:22:40  
2 A Echo Benneteau First 36.7 22763 Forbis 78 13:00:00 14:43:19 1:43:19 1:28:30  
3 A Fearless ID 35 35029 Lucas 36 13:00:00 14:35:26 1:35:26 1:28:36  
4 A ILLYRIA J 120 CF 51882 Keenan 48 13:00:00 14:39:41 1:39:41 1:30:34  

Frostbite 3 - B Fleet at 1300

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:06:00, Distance: 7.9, Course: 7, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15-18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 B FOOTLOOSE J 24 3492 Zonjee 165 13:06:00 14:25:38 1:19:38 0:57:55  
2 B JO MAMMA J 24 3266 Palazzo 165 13:06:00 14:29:06 1:23:06 1:01:23  
3 B ORANGE CRUSH J 24 828 Benjamin 165 13:06:00 14:30:30 1:24:30 1:02:47  
4 B CHICORA J 24 2349 Hill 165 13:06:00 14:30:37 1:24:37 1:02:54  
5 B PUFF DADDY J 24 4398 Smith 165 13:06:00 14:37:44 1:31:44 1:10:01  
6 B BLIND DATE J 24 176 Adams 165 13:06:00 14:24:24 OCS    
6 B DIRTY DOG J 24 5357 Moffly 165     DNF    
6 B LUANA J 24 3758 Chandler 165 13:06:00 14:32:10 OCS    

Frostbite 3 - C Fleet at 1300

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:15:00, Distance: 7.9, Course: 7, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15-18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 C CELADON MOORINGS 510 51704 Lesniak 96 13:15:00 14:25:34 1:10:34 0:57:56  
2 C OLD SCHOOL S2 9.1 108 Jacques 132 13:15:00 14:31:27 1:16:27 0:59:04  
3 C TOHIDU Beneteau 423 52462 Cook 132 13:15:00 14:34:10 1:19:10 1:01:47  
4 C Alliance Ericson 38 265 Stetler 123 13:15:00 14:42:53 1:27:53 1:11:41  
5 C NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 51977 Evans 144 13:15:00 14:48:50 1:33:50 1:14:52  

Frostbite 3 - D Fleet at 1300

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:21:00, Distance: 4.6, Course: 4, Wind dir: SW, Ave wind: 15-18
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
1 D INDIGO Pearson Vanguard 184 Dodds 246 13:21:00 14:14:46 0:53:46 0:34:54  
2 D Cygnet Pearson 30 735 Morrisette 209 13:21:00 14:12:21 0:51:21 0:35:20  
3 D KNOT TWINS Pearson 30 1133 Smith 209 13:21:00 14:14:44 0:53:44 0:37:43  
4 D ENGLISH BEAT Catalina 30 TM BS 3895 Hill 207 13:21:00 14:17:00 0:56:00 0:40:08  
5 D Kittiwake Catalina 30 261 Boring 209 13:21:00 14:20:54 0:59:54 0:43:53  
6 D FLIGHT RISK C&C 33-1 14568 Fellers 181 13:21:00 14:25:21 1:04:21 0:50:28  

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.5.1
www.sailwave.com