Results » Current Year Results » 5/16/2018 Summer Series Register  Login

 Summer Series I

Charleston Ocean Racing Association
Results as of 21:30 on May 16, 2018
 
RACE 1 - A Fleet - 5/16/18 at 18:00:00
Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15, Distance: 9.69, Course: 14
Rank
Fleet
Boat
Class
SailNo
HelmName
Rating
Start
Finish
Elapsed
Corrected
1
A
FEARLESS
MELGES 32
184
Lucas/Durlach
24
18:15
19:57:03
1:42:03
1:55:34
2
A
FOGDOG
ID 35
35029
Guhl
36
18:15
20:00:41
1:45:41
1:57:14
3
A
MOOSE DOWN
J 120 CF
521201
Moore
48
18:15
20:03:00
1:48:00
1:57:23
4
A
WARHORSE
ID 35
35006
Brown
36
18:15
20:01:43
1:46:43
1:58:22
5
A
KINETIC
J 111
73
Stein
39
18:15
20:06:19
1:51:19
2:02:51
6
A
DAUNTLESS
BENETEAU 47.7
28477B
Terwilliger
27
 
 
DNF
 
RACE 1 - B Fleet - 5/16/18 at 18:00:00
Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27, Distance: 5.5, Course: 9
Rank
Fleet
Boat
Class
SailNo
HelmName
Rating
Start
Finish
Elapsed
Corrected
1
B
MATADORA
J 24
5259
Rogge
171
18:27
19:39:41
1:12:41
1:05:32
2
B
LEVEL PELICAN
J 24
2260
McDonald
171
18:27
19:41:02
1:14:02
1:06:45
3
B
JO MAMMA
J 24
3266
Palazzo
171
18:27
19:41:19
1:14:19
1:07:00
4
B
CHICORA
J 24
2349
Hill
171
18:27
19:43:54
1:16:54
1:09:20
5
B
DIRTY DOG
J 24
5357
Moffly
171
18:27
19:45:22
1:18:22
1:10:39
6
B
ORANGE CRUSH
J 24
828
Benjamin
171
18:27
19:45:28
1:18:28
1:10:44
7
B
Havoc
Kirby 25
100
O'Connor
180
18:27
20:09:18
1:42:18
1:31:05
RACE 1 - C Fleet - 5/16/18 at 18:00:00
Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1
Rank
Fleet
Boat
Class
SailNo
HelmName
Rating
Start
Finish
Elapsed
Corrected
1
C
CELADON
MOORINGS 510
51704
Lesniak
96
18:33
19:22:35
0:49:35
0:49:53
2
C
INDIGO
Pearson Vanguard
184
Dodds
246
18:33
19:35:08
1:02:08
0:50:44
3
C
Las Brisas
J 30
32956
Swatta
160
18:33
19:29:49
0:56:49
0:52:01
RACE 1 - D Fleet - 5/16/18 at 18:00:00
Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1
Rank
Fleet
Boat
Class
SailNo
HelmName
Rating
Start
Finish
Elapsed
Corrected
1
D
MOON RIVER
KENNER PRIVATEER 26
116
Moore
276
18:39
19:43:25
1:04:25
0:50:41
2
D
DIRECTION
Morgan 30-2
7
Springer
201
18:39
19:40:17
1:01:17
0:53:02
3
D
Sceptre
J 130 CF SD
28693
Musor
33
18:39
19:31:03
0:52:03
0:58:02
4
D
Ella W Bray
Marshall 22
22
Kenan
273
18:39
20:02:48
1:23:48
1:06:11
5
D
TROUBLE
Hunter 240
H240
VanWagenen
277
18:39
20:37:57
1:58:57
1:33:29
RACE 1 - N Fleet - 5/16/18 at 18:00:00
Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1
Rank
Fleet
Boat
Class
SailNo
HelmName
Rating
Start
Finish
Elapsed
Corrected
1
N
EMOCEAN
J 120 Al
37120
Hanckel
62
18:45
19:30:09
0:45:09
0:47:57
2
N
FATE
Beneteau 49
15
Ryan
127
18:45
19:35:26
0:50:26
0:48:25
3
N
Alliance
Ericson 38
265
Stetler
123
18:45
19:40:25
0:55:25
0:53:31
4
N
SeaMour
Catalina 380
192
Seymour
126
18:45
19:50:30
1:05:30
1:02:59
RACE 1 - S Fleet - 5/16/18 at 18:00:00
Start: S Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21, Distance: 9.69, Course: 14
Rank
Fleet
Boat
Class
SailNo
HelmName
Rating
Start
Finish
Elapsed
Corrected
1
S
RUMFRONT
J 105
51306
Martschink/McKemzie.
90
18:21
20:16:57
1:55:57
1:57:46
2
S
SKIMMER
J 105
313
Martschink/Hagood
90
18:21
20:18:11
1:57:11
1:59:01
3
S
JOY RIDE
J 105
TBD
Scribner
90
18:21
20:19:33
1:58:33
2:00:24
4
S
ARROW
J 35
32864
Schwenzfeier
72
18:21
20:18:32
1:57:32
2:02:49
5
S
CHEERS
Santana 30/30
83472
Mackin
120
18:21
20:30:44
2:09:44
2:05:52
6
S
Different Drummer
Azzura 310
1000
Gaag
66
18:21
20:22:30
2:01:30
2:08:12
7
S
RELOAD
X-Treme 26
60848
Popov
90
18:21
20:31:56
2:10:56
2:12:59
8
S
EASTERLY
e 33
16
Cramer/Barnes
120
18:21
20:42:11
2:21:11
2:16:58
 
Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2018 Charleston Ocean Racing Association