Results » Current Year Results » 08/23/2017 Summer Series II Register  Login
 

Summer Series II 2017

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 22:04 on August 23, 2017

Race 7 - A Fleet - 8/23/17 at 18:15:00

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 7.41, Course: 15

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

 

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

18:15:00

19:22:32

1:07:32

0:55:07

1.0

2

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

 

28477B

Terwilliger

27

18:15:00

19:23:19

1:08:19

0:55:30

2.0

3

A

Guillotine

Melges 32

 

142

Mossman

24

18:15:00

19:24:50

1:09:50

0:56:59

3.0

4

A

WARHORSE

ID 35

 

35006

Frohock

36

18:15:00

19:27:03

1:12:03

0:57:46

4.0

5

A

FOGDOG

ID 35

 

35029

Guhl

36

18:15:00

19:27:46

1:12:46

0:58:20

5.0

6

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

 

521201

Moore

48

18:15:00

19:33:48

1:18:48

1:02:06

6.0

7

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

 

51882

Keenan

48

18:15:00

19:38:05

1:23:05

1:05:28

7.0

8

A

KINETIC

J 111

 

73

Stein

39

 

 

DNC

 

9.0

Race 7 - B Fleet - 8/23/17 at 18:15:00

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28:00, Distance: 5.5, Course: 9

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

B

LEVEL PELICAN

J 24

 

2260

McDonald

171

18:28:00

19:32:45

1:04:45

0:43:23

1.0

2

B

CHICORA

J 24

 

2349

Hill

171

18:28:00

19:33:06

1:05:06

0:43:37

2.0

3

B

MATADORA

J 24

 

5259

Rogge

171

18:28:00

19:34:16

1:06:16

0:44:24

3.0

4

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

 

3266

Palazzo

171

18:28:00

19:36:07

1:08:07

0:45:38

4.0

5

B

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

 

3492

Zonjee

171

18:28:00

19:36:17

1:08:17

0:45:45

5.0

6

B

PUFF DADDY

J 24

 

4398

Lent

171

18:28:00

19:42:15

1:14:15

0:49:44

6.0

7

B

PRODUCTION

COLGATE 26

162/ 182

105

Robinson

162

18:28:00

19:43:34

1:15:34

0:51:11

7.0

8

B

CCS

J 24

 

CCS

Koenig

171

 

 

DNC

 

9.0

Race 7 - C Fleet - 8/23/17 at 18:15:00

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:43:00, Distance: 5.68, Course: 12

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

C

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

 

83472

Mackin

120

18:43:00

19:49:49

1:06:49

0:47:44

1.0

2

C

NAUT ON CALL

Beneteau 381

 

51977

Evans

144

18:43:00

19:54:37

1:11:37

0:49:37

2.0

3

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

 

52462

Cook

132

18:43:00

19:57:44

1:14:44

0:52:34

3.0

4

C

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

122/ 122

60451

Vienneau

122

18:43:00

19:58:08

1:15:08

0:53:32

4.0

5

C

WHISPER

Ericson 25+

210/ 234

329

Miller

210

 

 

DNF

 

5.0

6

C

Alliance

Ericson 38

123/ 150

265

Stetler

123

 

 

DNC

 

8.0

6

C

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

228/ 246

184

Dodds

228

 

 

DNC

 

8.0

Race 7 - D Fleet - 8/23/17 at 18:15:00

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:49:00, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

174/ 201

569

Simons

201

18:49:00

19:40:46

0:51:46

0:33:27

1.0

2

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

252/ 276

116

Moore

276

18:49:00

19:47:52

0:58:52

0:34:58

2.0

3

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

174/ 201

7

Springer

201

18:49:00

19:43:35

0:54:35

0:35:17

3.0

4

D

KNOT TWINS

Pearson 30

186/212

1133

SMITH

212

18:49:00

19:44:51

0:55:51

0:35:38

4.0

5

D

SEA CAMPER

CATALINA 22

270/ 295

11629

Wood

295

18:49:00

19:50:17

1:01:17

0:35:40

5.0

6

D

Ella W Bray

Marshall 22

273/ 273

2

Kenan

273

18:49:00

20:15:39

1:26:39

0:51:38

6.0

7

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

192/ 218

261

Boring

218

 

 

DNC

 

8.0

Race 7 - N Fleet - 8/23/17 at 18:15:00

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55:00, Distance: 5.05, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

N

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

51 / 56

37120

Hanckel

56

18:55:00

19:37:18

0:42:18

0:32:57

1.0

2

N

EASTERLY

e 33

102/ 120

16

Cramer/Barns

120

18:55:00

19:43:34

0:48:34

0:34:41

2.0

3

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

102/ 127

15

Ryan

127

18:55:00

19:44:50

0:49:50

0:35:16

3.0

4

N

Las Brisas

J 30

138/ 160

32956

Swatta

160

18:55:00

19:47:09

0:52:09

0:35:25

4.0

5

N

SUMMERBUMS

Islander 36

153/ 180

3112

Scott

180

18:55:00

19:49:38

0:54:38

0:36:12

5.5

5

N

Willaway

Tartan 37-2 C

132/ 160

73196

Cross

160

18:55:00

19:48:19

0:53:19

0:36:12

5.5

7

N

IBIS

Sabre 38

126/ 153

31656

Mintz

153

18:55:00

19:49:52

0:54:52

0:37:35

7.0

8

N

Sceptre

J 130 CF SD

 

28693

Musor

33

18:55:00

19:42:31

0:47:31

0:38:16

8.0

9

N

Rooster

IC24

165/ 189

2519

McDonald

189

18:55:00

19:56:21

1:01:21

0:40:13

9.0

10

N

LAYLA

Hunter Legend 35.5

138/ 160

795

Dove

160

18:55:00

19:54:53

0:59:53

0:40:40

10.0

11

N

Kelly Krew

Catalina 385 WK

141/ 166

212

Kelly

166

18:55:00

20:00:41

1:05:41

0:44:16

11.0

12

N

KESTREL

Baltic 38 DP

96 / 123

32174

Sorenson

123

 

 

DNC

 

14.0

12

N

Sera

Beneteau Oceanis 48

 

TBD

Watkins

127

 

 

DNC

 

14.0

Race 7 - S Fleet - 8/23/17 at 18:15:00

Start: S Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:36:00, Distance: 7.41, Course: 15

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

1

S

RUMFRONT

J 105

87 / 87

51306

Martschink/McKemzie.

87

18:36:00

19:55:54

1:19:54

0:59:38

1.0

2

S

SKIMMER

J 105

 

313

Martschink/Hagood

87

18:36:00

19:56:29

1:20:29

1:00:04

2.0

3

S

ARROW

J 35

 

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:36:00

19:56:01

1:20:01

1:00:57

3.0

4

S

TEMPTRESS

SR 33 OB

66 / 66

50484

King

66

18:36:00

19:55:40

1:19:40

1:01:12

4.0

5

S

JOY RIDE

J 105

 

TBD

Scribner

87

18:36:00

20:01:54

1:25:54

1:04:06

5.0

6

S

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

 

1000

Gaag

66

18:36:00

20:00:39

1:24:39

1:05:01

6.0

7

S

Ruckus

J105

87 / 87

239

Seif

87

18:36:00

20:07:24

1:31:24

1:08:13

7.0

8

S

SOUL

J 36

 

63393

Coyer

84

 

 

DNC

 

9.0

http://www.charlestonoceanracing.com/

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


 
Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2017 Charleston Ocean Racing Association