Results » Current Year Results » 08/16/2017 Summer Series 2 Register  Login
 

Summer Series II 2017

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 20:40 on August 16, 2017

Race 6 - A Fleet - 8/16/17 at 18:15:00

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00, Distance: 5.68, Course: 12

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

 

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

18:15:00

18:56:44

0:41:44

0:34:03

2

A

Guillotine

Melges 32

 

142

Mossman

24

18:15:00

18:58:42

0:43:42

0:35:40

3

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

 

28477B

Terwilliger

27

18:15:00

19:00:25

0:45:25

0:36:54

4

A

KINETIC

J 111

 

73

Stein

39

18:15:00

19:01:49

0:46:49

0:37:22

5

A

WARHORSE

ID 35

 

35006

Frohock

36

18:15:00

19:02:00

0:47:00

0:37:41

6

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

 

521201

Moore

48

18:15:00

19:02:59

0:47:59

0:37:49

7

A

FOGDOG

ID 35

 

35029

Guhl

36

18:15:00

19:03:24

0:48:24

0:38:48

8

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

 

51882

Keenan

48

 

 

DNC

 

Race 6 - B Fleet - 8/16/17 at 18:15:00

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28:00, Distance: 5.5, Course: 9

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

 

3266

Palazzo

171

18:28:00

19:26:01

0:58:01

0:38:52

2

B

LEVEL PELICAN

J 24

 

2260

McDonald

171

18:28:00

19:26:26

0:58:26

0:39:09

3

B

MATADORA

J 24

 

5259

Rogge

171

18:28:00

19:27:22

0:59:22

0:39:46

4

B

CHICORA

J 24

 

2349

Hill

171

18:28:00

19:27:50

0:59:50

0:40:05

5

B

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

 

3492

Zonjee

171

18:28:00

19:28:43

1:00:43

0:40:40

6

B

PRODUCTION

COLGATE 26

162/ 182

105

Robinson

162

18:28:00

19:34:20

1:06:20

0:44:56

7

B

PUFF DADDY

J 24

 

4398

Lent

171

18:28:00

19:37:55

1:09:55

0:46:50

8

B

CCS

J 24

 

CCS

Koenig

171

 

 

DNC

 

Race 6 - C Fleet - 8/16/17 at 18:15:00

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34:00, Distance: 5.5, Course: 9

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

C

NAUT ON CALL

Beneteau 381

 

51977

Evans

144

18:34:00

19:33:42

0:59:42

0:41:21

2

C

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

 

83472

Mackin

120

18:34:00

19:32:42

0:58:42

0:41:56

3

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

 

52462

Cook

132

18:34:00

19:36:26

1:02:26

0:43:55

4

C

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

228/ 246

184

Dodds

228

18:34:00

19:44:23

1:10:23

0:44:05

5

C

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

122/ 122

60451

Vienneau

122

18:34:00

19:39:42

1:05:42

0:46:48

6

C

WHISPER

Ericson 25+

210/ 234

329

Miller

210

18:34:00

 

DNF

 

7

C

Alliance

Ericson 38

123/ 150

265

Stetler

123

 

 

DNC

 

Race 6 - D Fleet - 8/16/17 at 18:15:00

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:41:00, Distance: 4.25, Course: 18

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

174/ 201

7

Springer

201

18:41:00

19:32:33

0:51:33

0:33:19

2

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

174/ 201

569

Simons

201

18:41:00

19:33:52

0:52:52

0:34:10

3

D

SEA CAMPER

CATALINA 22

270/ 295

11629

Wood

295

18:41:00

19:40:15

0:59:15

0:34:29

4

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

252/ 276

116

Moore

276

18:41:00

19:39:50

0:58:50

0:34:57

5

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

192/ 218

261

Boring

218

 

 

DNF

 

5

D

Ella W Bray

Marshall 22

273/ 273

2

Kenan

273

 

 

DNS

 

Race 6 - N Fleet - 8/16/17 at 18:15:00

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 19:11:00, Distance: 4.25, Course: 18

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

N

EASTERLY

e 33

102/ 120

16

Cramer/Barns

120

19:11:00

19:44:18

0:33:18

0:23:47

2

N

Sceptre

J 130 CF SD

 

28693

Musor

33

19:11:00

19:41:09

0:30:09

0:24:17

3

N

Las Brisas

J 30

138/ 160

32956

Swatta

160

19:11:00

19:47:10

0:36:10

0:24:33

4

N

SUMMERBUMS

Islander 36

153/ 180

3112

Scott

180

19:11:00

19:48:56

0:37:56

0:25:08

5

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

102/ 127

15

Ryan

127

19:11:00

19:48:19

0:37:19

0:26:25

6

N

IBIS

Sabre 38

126/ 153

31656

Mintz

153

19:11:00

19:49:58

0:38:58

0:26:41

7

N

Rooster

IC24

165/ 189

2519

McDonald

189

19:11:00

19:52:27

0:41:27

0:27:10

8

N

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

51 / 56

37120

Hanckel

56

19:11:00

19:46:06

OCS

 

8

N

LAYLA

Hunter Legend 35.5

138/ 160

795

Dove

160

 

 

DNF

 

8

N

Sera

Beneteau Oceanis 48

 

TBD

Watkins

127

 

 

DNF

 

11

N

KESTREL

Baltic 38 DP

96 / 123

32174

Sorenson

123

 

 

DNC

 

11

N

Willaway

Tartan 37-2 C

132/ 160

73196

Cross

160

 

 

DNC

 

11

N

Kelly Krew

Catalina 385 WK

141/ 166

212

Kelly

166

 

 

DNC

 

Race 6 - S Fleet - 8/16/17 at 18:15:00

Start: S Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00, Distance: 5.68, Course: 12

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

S

RUMFRONT

J 105

87 / 87

51306

Martschink/McKemzie.

87

18:21:00

19:12:00

0:51:00

0:38:04

2

S

SKIMMER

J 105

 

313

Martschink/Hagood

87

18:21:00

19:12:26

0:51:26

0:38:23

3

S

Ruckus

J105

87 / 87

239

Seif

87

18:21:00

19:13:08

0:52:08

0:38:54

4

S

SOUL

J 36

 

63393

Coyer

84

18:21:00

19:13:46

0:52:46

0:39:32

5

S

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

 

1000

Gaag

66

18:21:00

19:13:27

0:52:27

0:40:17

6

S

TEMPTRESS

SR 33 OB

66 / 66

50484

King

66

18:21:00

19:13:32

0:52:32

0:40:21

7

S

ARROW

J 35

 

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:21:00

19:15:03

0:54:03

0:41:10

8

S

JOY RIDE

J 105

 

TBD

Scribner

87

 

 

DNC

 

http://www.charlestonoceanracing.com/

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


 
Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2017 Charleston Ocean Racing Association