Results » Current Year Results » 08/02/2017 Summer Series 2 Register  Login
 

Summer Series II 2017

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 20:49 on August 6, 2017

Race 4 - A Fleet - 8/2/17 at 18:15:00

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:22:00, Course: 7

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

 

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

18:22:00

19:41:12

1:19:12

1:04:38

2

A

Guillotine

Melges 32

 

142

Mossman

24

18:22:00

19:43:21

1:21:21

1:06:23

3

A

KINETIC

J 111

 

73

Stein

39

18:22:00

19:45:45

1:23:45

1:06:51

4

A

FOGDOG

ID 35

 

35029

Guhl

36

18:22:00

19:47:49

1:25:49

1:08:48

5

A

WARHORSE

ID 35

 

35006

Frohock

36

18:22:00

19:49:58

1:27:58

1:10:32

6

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

 

521201

Moore

48

18:22:00

20:02:07

1:40:07

1:18:53

7

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

 

51882

Keenan

48

 

 

DNC

 

7

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

 

28477B

Terwilliger

27

 

 

DNC

 

Race 4 - B Fleet - 8/2/17 at 18:15:00

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34:00, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

B

CHICORA

J 24

 

2349

Hill

171

18:34:00

19:33:58

0:59:58

0:40:10

2

B

LEVEL PELICAN

J 24

 

2260

McDonald

171

18:34:00

19:35:39

1:01:39

0:41:18

3

B

MATADORA

J 24

 

5259

Rogge

171

18:34:00

19:36:09

1:02:09

0:41:38

4

B

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

 

3492

Zonjee

171

18:34:00

19:36:24

1:02:24

0:41:48

5

B

CCS

J 24

 

CCS

Koenig

171

18:34:00

19:37:41

1:03:41

0:42:40

6

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

 

3266

Palazzo

171

18:34:00

19:37:54

1:03:54

0:42:48

7

B

PUFF DADDY

J 24

 

4398

Lent

171

18:34:00

19:42:21

1:08:21

0:45:47

8

B

PRODUCTION

COLGATE 26

162/ 182

105

Robinson

162

 

 

DNC

 

Race 4 - C Fleet - 8/2/17 at 18:15:00

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:34:00, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

C

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

 

83472

Mackin

120

18:34:00

19:32:12

0:58:12

0:41:34

2

C

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

228/ 246

184

Dodds

228

18:34:00

19:46:29

1:12:29

0:45:24

3

C

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

122/ 122

60451

Vienneau

122

18:34:00

19:40:36

1:06:36

0:47:27

4

C

NAUT ON CALL

Beneteau 381

 

51977

Evans

144

 

 

DNC

 

4

C

Alliance

Ericson 38

123/ 150

265

Stetler

123

 

 

DNC

 

4

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

 

52462

Cook

132

 

 

DNC

 

4

C

WHISPER

Ericson 25+

210/ 234

329

Miller

210

 

 

DNC

 

Race 4 - D Fleet - 8/2/17 at 18:15:00

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:42:00, Course: 11

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

252/ 276

116

Moore

276

18:42:00

19:36:40

0:54:40

0:32:28

2

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

174/ 201

569

Simons

201

18:42:00

19:33:12

0:51:12

0:33:05

3

D

SEA CAMPER

CATALINA 22

270/ 295

11629

Wood

295

18:42:00

19:40:19

0:58:19

0:33:56

4

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

174/ 201

7

Springer

201

18:42:00

19:40:56

0:58:56

0:38:05

5

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

192/ 218

261

Boring

218

18:42:00

19:46:29

1:04:29

0:40:52

6

D

Ella W Bray

Marshall 22

273/ 273

2

Kenan

273

18:42:00

19:54:12

1:12:12

0:43:01

Race 4 - N Fleet - 8/2/17 at 18:15:00

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:42:00, Course: 11

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

N

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

51 / 56

37120

Hanckel

56

18:42:00

19:24:55

0:42:55

0:33:26

2

N

Sceptre

J 130 CF SD

 

28693

Musor

33

18:42:00

19:24:37

0:42:37

0:34:19

3

N

Rooster

IC24

165/ 189

2519

McDonald

189

18:42:00

19:34:40

0:52:40

0:34:32

4

N

EASTERLY

e 33

102/ 120

16

Cramer/Barns

120

18:42:00

19:30:41

0:48:41

0:34:46

5

N

KESTREL

Baltic 38 DP

96 / 123

32174

Sorenson

123

18:42:00

19:30:53

0:48:53

0:34:47

6

N

SUMMERBUMS

Islander 36

153/ 180

3112

Scott

180

18:42:00

19:36:50

0:54:50

0:36:20

7

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

102/ 127

15

Ryan

127

18:42:00

19:34:22

0:52:22

0:37:04

8

N

LAYLA

Hunter Legend 35.5

138/ 160

795

Dove

160

18:42:00

19:51:17

1:09:17

0:47:03

9

N

Kelly Krew

Catalina 385 WK

141/ 166

212

Kelly

166

18:42:00

19:52:58

1:10:58

0:47:50

10

N

Las Brisas

J 30

138/ 160

32956

Swatta

160

18:42:00

19:53:29

1:11:29

0:48:32

11

N

Willaway

Tartan 37-2 C

132/ 160

73196

Cross

160

18:42:00

19:58:54

1:16:54

0:52:13

12

N

IBIS

Sabre 38

126/ 153

31656

Mintz

153

 

 

DNC

 

12

N

Sera

Beneteau Oceanis 48

 

TBD

Watkins

127

 

 

DNC

 

Race 4 - S Fleet - 8/2/17 at 18:15:00

Start: S Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:28:00, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

S

RUMFRONT

J 105

87 / 87

51306

Martschink/McKemzie.

87

18:28:00

19:20:00

0:52:00

0:38:48

2

S

TEMPTRESS

SR 33 OB

66 / 66

50484

King

66

18:28:00

19:19:14

0:51:14

0:39:21

3

S

ARROW

J 35

 

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:28:00

19:21:39

0:53:39

0:40:52

4

S

Ruckus

J105

87 / 87

239

Seif

87

18:28:00

19:22:50

0:54:50

0:40:55

5

S

SKIMMER

J 105

 

313

Martschink/Hagood

87

18:28:00

19:24:28

0:56:28

0:42:08

6

S

JOY RIDE

J 105

 

TBD

Scribner

87

18:28:00

19:26:45

0:58:45

0:43:51

7

S

SOUL

J 36

 

63393

Coyer

84

 

 

DNC

 

7

S

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

 

1000

Gaag

66

 

 

DNC

 

http://www.charlestonoceanracing.com/

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 
Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2017 Charleston Ocean Racing Association