Results » Current Year Results » 07/12/2017 Summer Series 2 Register  Login
 

Summer Series II 2017

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 21:03 on August 6, 2017

Race 1 - A Fleet - 7/12/2017 at 18:15

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

 

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

18:15:00

19:30:26

1:15:26

1:01:33

2

A

WARHORSE

ID 35

 

35006

Frohock

36

18:15:00

19:37:02

1:22:02

1:05:46

3

A

Guillotine

Melges 32

 

142

Mossman

24

18:15:00

19:36:24

1:21:24

1:06:25

4

A

KINETIC

J 111

 

73

Stein

39

18:15:00

19:38:25

1:23:25

1:06:35

5

A

FOGDOG

ID 35

 

35029

Guhl

36

18:15:00

19:38:35

1:23:35

1:07:01

6

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

 

51882

Keenan

48

18:15:00

19:41:10

1:26:10

1:07:54

7

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

 

28477B

Terwilliger

27

18:15:00

19:38:49

1:23:49

1:08:06

8

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

 

521201

Moore

48

18:15:00

19:43:16

1:28:16

1:09:33

Race 1 - B Fleet - 7/12/2017 at 18:15

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

 

3266

Palazzo

171

18:27:00

19:39:44

1:12:44

0:48:44

2

B

LEVEL PELICAN

J 24

 

2260

McDonald

171

18:27:00

19:40:04

1:13:04

0:48:57

3

B

MATADORA

J 24

 

5259

Rogge

171

18:27:00

19:41:20

1:14:20

0:49:48

4

B

CHICORA

J 24

 

2349

Hill

171

18:27:00

19:44:00

1:17:00

0:51:35

5

B

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

 

3492

Zonjee

171

18:27:00

19:44:25

1:17:25

0:51:52

6

B

PUFF DADDY

J 24

 

4398

Lent

171

18:27:00

19:47:50

1:20:50

0:54:09

7

B

CCS

J 24

 

CCS

Koenig

171

18:27:00

19:55:19

1:28:19

0:59:10

8

B

PRODUCTION

COLGATE 26

162/ 182

105

Robinson

162

18:27:00

19:59:58

1:32:58

1:02:58

Race 1 - C Fleet - 7/12/2017 at 18:15

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

C

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

 

83472

Mackin

120

18:27:00

19:41:54

1:14:54

0:53:30

2

C

NAUT ON CALL

Beneteau 381

 

51977

Evans

144

18:27:00

19:48:13

1:21:13

0:56:16

3

C

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

228/ 246

184

Dodds

228

18:27:00

20:02:44

1:35:44

0:59:58

4

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

 

52462

Cook

132

18:27:00

20:00:39

1:33:39

1:05:52

5

C

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

122/ 122

60451

Vienneau

122

18:27:00

20:16:33

1:49:33

1:18:03

6

C

Alliance

Ericson 38

123/ 150

265

Stetler

123

 

 

DNC

 

6

C

WHISPER

Ericson 25+

210/ 234

329

Miller

210

 

 

DNC

 

Race 1 - D Fleet - 7/12/2017 at 18:15

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

174/ 201

569

Simons

201

18:33:00

19:27:13

0:54:13

0:35:02

2

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

174/ 201

7

Springer

201

18:33:00

19:31:25

0:58:25

0:37:45

3

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

252/ 276

116

Moore

276

18:33:00

19:38:51

1:05:51

0:39:07

4

D

SEA CAMPER

CATALINA 22

270/ 295

11629

Wood

295

18:33:00

19:40:52

1:07:52

0:39:30

5

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

192/ 218

261

Boring

218

18:33:00

19:35:57

1:02:57

0:39:53

6

D

Ella W Bray

Marshall 22

273/ 273

2

Kenan

273

18:33:00

19:51:05

1:18:05

0:46:32

Race 1 - N Fleet - 7/12/2017 at 18:15

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

N

EASTERLY

e 33

102/ 120

16

Cramer/Barns

120

18:33:00

19:23:28

0:50:28

0:36:03

2

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

102/ 127

15

Ryan

127

18:33:00

19:24:12

0:51:12

0:36:15

3

N

KESTREL

Baltic 38 DP

96 / 123

32174

Sorenson

123

18:33:00

19:24:51

0:51:51

0:36:54

4

N

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

51 / 56

37120

Hanckel

56

18:33:00

19:21:17

0:48:17

0:37:37

5

N

SUMMERBUMS

Islander 36

153/ 180

3112

Scott

180

18:33:00

19:29:55

0:56:55

0:37:43

6

N

Willaway

Tartan 37-2 C

132/ 160

73196

Cross

160

18:33:00

19:29:09

0:56:09

0:38:08

7

N

Sceptre

J 130 CF SD

 

28693

Musor

33

18:33:00

19:20:56

0:47:56

0:38:36

8

N

Sera

Beneteau Oceanis 48

 

TBD

Watkins

127

18:33:00

19:27:35

0:54:35

0:38:38

9

N

IBIS

Sabre 38

126/ 153

31656

Mintz

153

18:33:00

19:31:01

0:58:01

0:39:44

10

N

Las Brisas

J 30

138/ 160

32956

Swatta

160

18:33:00

19:31:40

0:58:40

0:39:50

11

N

Kelly Krew

Catalina 385 WK

141/ 166

212

Kelly

166

18:33:00

19:39:31

1:06:31

0:44:50

12

N

Rooster

IC24

165/ 189

2519

McDonald

189

 

 

DNC

 

12

N

LAYLA

Hunter Legend 35.5

138/ 160

795

Dove

160

 

 

DNC

 

Race 1 - S Fleet - 7/12/2017 at 18:15

Start: S Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

S

TEMPTRESS

SR 33 OB

66 / 66

50484

King

66

18:21:00

19:48:23

1:27:23

1:07:07

2

S

RUMFRONT

J 105

87 / 87

51306

Martschink/McKemzie.

87

18:21:00

19:51:27

1:30:27

1:07:30

3

S

SKIMMER

J 105

 

313

Martschink/Hagood

87

18:21:00

19:52:46

1:31:46

1:08:29

4

S

Ruckus

J105

87 / 87

239

Seif

87

18:21:00

19:56:54

1:35:54

1:11:34

5

S

JOY RIDE

J 105

 

TBD

Scribner

87

18:21:00

19:57:02

1:36:02

1:11:40

6

S

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

 

1000

Gaag

66

18:21:00

19:57:20

1:36:20

1:14:00

7

S

ARROW

J 35

 

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:21:00

20:05:18

1:44:18

1:19:27

8

S

SOUL

J 36

 

63393

Coyer

84

 

 

DNC

 

http://www.charlestonoceanracing.com/

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


 
Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2017 Charleston Ocean Racing Association