Results » Current Year Results » 05/31/2017 Summer Series I Race 3 Register  Login
 

Summer Series 1 2017

Charleston Ocean Racing Association

Results as of 20:48 on May 31, 2017

SS1R3 - A Fleet - 5/31/17 at 18:15:00

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

24

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

18:15:00

19:08:34

0:53:34

0:43:43

1.0

A

DAUNTLESS

BENETEAU 47.7

21

28477B

Terwilliger

21

18:15:00

19:09:40

0:54:40

0:44:49

2.0

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

48

521201

Moore

48

18:15:00

19:12:18

0:57:18

0:45:09

3.0

A

PHOTON

ID 35

 

35022

Hibdon

36

18:15:00

19:11:32

0:56:32

0:45:20

4.0

A

KINETIC

J 111

39

73

Stein

39

18:15:00

19:17:33

1:02:33

0:49:56

5.0

A

FOGDOG

ID 35

36

35029

Guhl

36

 

 

DNC

 

8.0

A

WARHORSE

ID 35

36

35006

Frohock

36

 

 

DNC

 

8.0

SS1R3 - B Fleet - 5/31/17 at 18:15:00

Start: B Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:21:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

B

JO MAMMA

J 24

171

3266

Palazzo

171

18:21:00

19:25:57

1:04:57

0:43:31

1.0

B

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

171

3492

Zonjee

171

18:21:00

19:26:46

1:05:46

0:44:03

2.0

B

MATADORA

J 24

171

5259

Rogge

171

18:21:00

19:27:34

1:06:34

0:44:36

3.0

B

CHICORA

J 24

171

2349

Hill

171

18:21:00

19:27:38

1:06:38

0:44:38

4.0

B

ORANGE CRUSH

J 24

 

828

Benjamin

171

18:21:00

19:29:10

1:08:10

0:45:40

5.0

B

PUFF DADDY

J 24

171

4398

Lent

171

18:21:00

19:32:28

1:11:28

0:47:53

6.0

B

PRODUCTION

COLGATE 26

162/ 182

105

Robinson

162

18:21:00

19:36:49

1:15:49

0:51:21

7.0

B

Blind Date

J 24

171

USA1829

Adams

171

 

 

DNC

 

9.0

SS1R3 - C Fleet - 5/31/17 at 18:15:00

Start: C Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:27:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

C

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

120

83472

Mackin

120

18:27:00

19:34:04

1:07:04

0:47:54

1.0

C

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

96

51704

Lesniak

96

18:27:00

19:32:11

1:05:11

0:48:03

2.0

C

INDIGO

Pearson Vanguard

228

184

Dodds

228

18:27:00

19:44:15

1:17:15

0:48:23

3.0

C

TOHIDU

Beneteau 423

132

52462

Cook

132

18:27:00

19:36:55

1:09:55

0:49:10

4.0

C

Peregrine

Beneteau 456

96

60451

Vienneau

96

18:27:00

19:47:46

1:20:46

0:59:33

5.0

SS1R3 - N Fleet - 5/31/17 at 18:15:00

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

N

FATE

Beneteau 49

127

15

Ryan

127

18:33:00

19:19:01

0:46:01

0:32:34

1.0

N

EASTERLY

e 33

120

16

Cramer

120

18:33:00

19:18:57

0:45:57

0:32:49

2.0

N

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

56

37120

Hanckel

56

18:33:00

19:17:58

0:44:58

0:35:02

3.0

N

Willaway

Tartan 37-2 C

160

73196

Cross

160

18:33:00

19:25:19

0:52:19

0:35:31

4.0

N

Rooster

IC24

189

2519

McDonald

189

18:33:00

19:28:04

0:55:04

0:36:06

5.0

N

Sera

Beneteau Oceanis 48

127

TBD

Watkins

127

18:33:00

19:24:40

0:51:40

0:36:34

6.0

N

KESTREL

Baltic 38 DP

123

32174

Sorenson

123

18:33:00

19:25:18

0:52:18

0:37:13

7.0

N

LAYLA

Hunter Legend 35.5

160

795

Dove

160

18:33:00

19:36:03

1:03:03

0:42:49

8.0

N

Kelly Krew

Catalina 385 WK

166

212

Kelly

166

18:33:00

19:39:51

1:06:51

0:45:03

9.0

SS1R3 - D Fleet - 5/31/17 at 18:15:00

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:33:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

201

7

Springer

201

18:33:00

19:26:28

0:53:28

0:34:33

1.0

D

MOON RIVER

KENNER PRIVATEER 26

276

116

Moore

276

18:33:00

19:31:16

0:58:16

0:34:36

2.0

D

SEA CAMPER

CATALINA 22

295

11629

Wood

295

18:33:00

19:35:53

1:02:53

0:36:36

3.0

D

WHISPER

Ericson 25+

210/ 234

329

Miller

234

18:33:00

19:34:01

1:01:01

0:37:58

4.0

D

Ella W Bray

Marshall 22

273

2

Kenan

273

18:33:00

19:39:23

1:06:23

0:39:33

5.0

D

KAMIKAZE 5

Morgan 30/2

174/ 201

569

Simons

201

18:33:00

19:34:56

1:01:56

0:40:02

6.0

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

218

261

Boring

218

18:33:00

19:37:55

1:04:55

0:41:08

7.0

SS1R3 - S Fleet - 5/31/17 at 18:15:00

Start: S Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15:00

Fleet

Boat

Class

Nat

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

Points

S

SKIMMER

J 105

 

313

Martschink/Hagood

87

18:15:00

19:16:27

1:01:27

0:45:51

1.0

S

RUMFRONT

J 105

87 / 87

51306

Martschink/McKemzie.

87

18:15:00

19:16:39

1:01:39

0:46:00

2.0

S

ARROW

J 35

 

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

18:15:00

19:18:13

1:03:13

0:48:09

3.0

S

Ruckus

J105

87 / 87

239

Seif

87

18:15:00

19:20:05

1:05:05

0:48:34

4.0

S

Different Drummer

Azzura 310

 

1000

Gaag

66

18:15:00

19:18:40

1:03:40

0:48:54

5.0

S

JOY RIDE

J 105

87

TBD

Scribner

87

18:15:00

19:22:12

1:07:12

0:50:09

6.0

S

SOUL

J 36

84

63393

Coyer

84

 

 

DNC

 

8.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com


 
Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2017 Charleston Ocean Racing Association