Results » Current Year Results » 04/08/2017 Spring Harbor 2 Register  Login
 

2017 Spring Harbor Race 2

Scored Time On Time

Results as of 17:01 on April 9, 2017

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Race 1
4/8/17 11:00:00

Race 2
4/8/17 11:00:00

Race 3
4/8/17 11:00:00

Total

1st

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

1.0

2.0

1.0

4.0

2nd

A

ARROW

J 35

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

3.0

1.0

2.0

6.0

3rd

A

SOUL

J 36

63393

Coyer

84

2.0

6.0

5.0

13.0

4th

A

Ruckus

J105

239

Seif

87

5.0

8.0

4.0

17.0

5th

A

RUMFRONT

J 105

51306

Martschink/McKenzie

87

4.0

7.0

6.0

17.0

6th

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

51882

Keenan

48

9.0

3.0

7.0

19.0

7th

A

KINETIC

J 111

73

Stein

39

7.0

4.0

8.0

19.0

8th

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

521201

Moore

48

6.0

5.0

9.0

20.0

9th

A

SKIMMER

J 105

313

Martschink/Hagood

87

8.0

10.0 DNF

3.0

21.0

N Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Race 1
4/8/17 11:00:00

Race 2
4/8/17 11:00:00

Total

1st

N

ORANGE CRUSH

J 24

828

 

171

1.0

2.0

3.0

2nd

N

Blind Date

J 24

USA1829

Adams

171

4.0

1.0

5.0

3rd

N

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

51704

Lesniak

96

2.0

5.0

7.0

4th

N

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

83472

Mackin

120

7.0

3.0

10.0

5th

N

PUFF DADDY

J 24

4398

Lent

171

6.0

4.0

10.0

6th

N

CHICORA

J 24

2349

Hill

171

3.0

8.0 DNF

11.0

7th

N

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

3492

Zonjee

171

5.0

6.0

11.0

D Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Race 1
4/8/17 11:00:00

Race 2
4/8/17 11:00:00

Total

1st

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

7

Springer

201

1.0

1.0

2.0

2nd

D

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

37120

Hanckel

56

2.0

4.0 DNF

6.0

3rd

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

261

Boring

218

3.0

4.0 DNF

7.0

Race 1 - A Fleet - 4/8/17 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

11:05:00

11:45:47

0:40:47

0:46:11

2

A

SOUL

J 36

63393

Coyer

84

11:05:00

11:58:36

0:53:36

0:54:57

3

A

ARROW

J 35

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

11:05:00

11:57:38

0:52:38

0:55:00

4

A

RUMFRONT

J 105

51306

Martschink/McKenzie

87

11:05:00

12:00:44

0:55:44

0:56:52

5

A

Ruckus

J105

239

Seif

87

11:05:00

12:00:48

0:55:48

0:56:56

6

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

521201

Moore

48

11:05:00

11:58:53

0:53:53

0:58:34

7

A

KINETIC

J 111

73

Stein

39

11:05:00

11:58:47

0:53:47

0:59:21

8

A

SKIMMER

J 105

313

Martschink/Hagood

87

11:05:00

12:03:27

0:58:27

0:59:39

9

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

51882

Keenan

48

11:05:00

12:04:23

0:59:23

1:04:33

Race 2 - A Fleet - 4/8/17 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:31:00, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

ARROW

J 35

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

12:31:00

13:13:22

0:42:22

0:44:16

2

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

12:31:00

13:14:04

0:43:04

0:48:46

3

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

51882

Keenan

48

12:31:00

13:16:26

0:45:26

0:49:23

4

A

KINETIC

J 111

73

Stein

39

12:31:00

13:21:53

0:50:53

0:56:09

5

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

521201

Moore

48

12:31:00

13:25:43

0:54:43

0:59:28

6

A

SOUL

J 36

63393

Coyer

84

12:31:00

13:30:10

0:59:10

1:00:40

7

A

RUMFRONT

J 105

51306

Martschink/McKenzie

87

12:31:00

13:39:37

1:08:37

1:10:01

8

A

Ruckus

J105

239

Seif

87

12:31:00

13:41:51

1:10:51

1:12:18

9

A

SKIMMER

J 105

313

Martschink/Hagood

87

 

 

DNF

 

Race 3 - A Fleet - 4/8/17 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:49:00, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

A

FEARLESS

MELGES 32

184

Lucas/Durlach

24

13:49:00

14:15:37

0:26:37

0:30:08

2

A

ARROW

J 35

32864

Schwenzfeier

72

13:49:00

14:23:13

0:34:13

0:35:45

3

A

SKIMMER

J 105

313

Martschink/Hagood

87

13:49:00

14:24:44

0:35:44

0:36:28

4

A

Ruckus

J105

239

Seif

87

13:49:00

14:25:09

0:36:09

0:36:53

5

A

SOUL

J 36

63393

Coyer

84

13:49:00

14:25:19

0:36:19

0:37:14

6

A

RUMFRONT

J 105

51306

Martschink/McKenzie

87

13:49:00

14:25:47

0:36:47

0:37:32

7

A

ILLYRIA

J 120 CF

51882

Keenan

48

13:49:00

14:24:23

0:35:23

0:38:28

8

A

KINETIC

J 111

73

Stein

39

13:49:00

14:27:18

0:38:18

0:42:16

9

A

MOOSE DOWN

J 120 CF

521201

Moore

48

13:49:00

14:28:08

0:39:08

0:42:32

Race 1 - N Fleet - 4/8/17 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:11:00, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

N

ORANGE CRUSH

J 24

828

 

171

11:11:00

12:08:32

0:57:32

0:51:52

2

N

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

51704

Lesniak

96

11:11:00

12:07:26

0:56:26

0:56:47

3

N

CHICORA

J 24

2349

Hill

171

11:11:00

12:22:06

1:11:06

1:04:06

4

N

Blind Date

J 24

USA1829

Adams

171

11:11:00

12:23:56

1:12:56

1:05:45

5

N

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

3492

Zonjee

171

11:11:00

12:25:32

1:14:32

1:07:12

6

N

PUFF DADDY

J 24

4398

Lent

171

11:11:00

12:34:59

1:23:59

1:15:43

7

N

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

83472

Mackin

120

11:11:00

12:30:18

1:19:18

1:16:56

Race 2 - N Fleet - 4/8/17 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:42:00, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

N

Blind Date

J 24

USA1829

Adams

171

12:42:00

13:18:46

0:36:46

0:33:09

2

N

ORANGE CRUSH

J 24

828

 

171

12:42:00

13:21:09

0:39:09

0:35:18

3

N

CHEERS

Santana 30/30

83472

Mackin

120

12:42:00

13:29:35

0:47:35

0:46:10

4

N

PUFF DADDY

J 24

4398

Lent

171

12:42:00

13:38:22

0:56:22

0:50:49

5

N

CELADON

MOORINGS 510

51704

Lesniak

96

12:42:00

13:41:11

0:59:11

0:59:33

6

N

FOOTLOOSE

J 24

3492

Zonjee

171

12:42:00

14:01:06

1:19:06

1:11:19

7

N

CHICORA

J 24

2349

Hill

171

 

 

DNF

 

Race 1 - D Fleet - 4/8/17 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:17:00, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

7

Springer

201

11:17:00

12:02:42

0:45:42

0:39:33

2

D

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

37120

Hanckel

56

11:17:00

11:56:09

0:39:09

0:42:00

3

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

261

Boring

218

11:17:00

12:47:04

1:30:04

1:16:14

Race 2 - D Fleet - 4/8/17 at 11:00:00

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:55:00, Course: 1

Rank

Fleet

Boat

Class

SailNo

HelmName

Rating

Start

Finish

Elapsed

Corrected

1

D

DIRECTION

Morgan 30-2

7

Springer

201

12:55:00

13:48:21

0:53:21

0:46:11

2

D

EMOCEAN

J 120 Al

37120

Hanckel

56

12:55:00

13:53:43

DNF

 

3

D

Kittiwake

Catalina 30

261

Boring

218

12:55:00

 

DNF

 

 

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

 

 
Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2017 Charleston Ocean Racing Association