Results » 17.4.2 Spring harbor Register  Login
 

Results as of 17:24 on April 3, 2017

A Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid RACE 1
 
2
 
R3
 
Notes
  A FEARLESS MELGES 32 24   Lucas/Durlach 184 24 Yes 2.0 1.0 2.0  
  A Cougar Melges 30 42   Goss USA 105 42 Yes 4.0 2.0 1.0  
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 21 Yes 1.0 3.0 4.0  
  A SKIMMER J 105 87   Martschink/Hagood 313 87 Yes 3.0 8.0 3.0  
  A ARROW J 35 72   Schwenzfeier 32864 72 Yes 5.0 5.0 7.0  
  A WARHORSE ID 35 36   Frohock 35006 36 No 6.0 6.0 5.0  
  A Ruckus J105 87   Seif 239 87 / 87 Yes 8.0 7.0 6.0  
  A SOUL J 36 84   Coyer 63393 84 Yes 7.0 9.0 8.0  
  A TEMPTRESS SR 33 OB 66   King 50484 66 / 66 Yes 11.0 10.0 9.0  
  A RUMFRONT J 105 87   Martschink/McKemzie. 51306 87 / 87 Yes 14.0 DNS 4.0 14.0 DNC  
  A FOGDOG ID 35 36   Guhl 35029 36 Yes 9.0 11.0 14.0 DNC  
  A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 48   Moore 521201 48 Yes 10.0 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC  
  A Different Drummer Azzura 310 57   Gaag 1000 57 Yes 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNF 14.0 DNC  

N Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid RACE 1
 
2
 
R3
 
Notes
  N CELADON MOORINGS 510 96   Lesniak 51704 96 Yes 2.0 1.0 3.0  
  N LEVEL PELICAN J 24 165   McDonald 2260 171 Yes 3.0 2.0 4.0  
  N CHEERS Santana 30/30 129   Mackin 83472 129 Yes 4.0 3.0 5.0  
  N CHICORA J 24 171   Hill 2349 171 Yes 1.0 10.0 DNF 2.0  
  N TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 132 Yes 5.0 5.0 10.0 DNC  
  N FOOTLOOSE J 24 171   Zonjee 3492 171 No 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNF 1.0  
  N NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 144 Yes 7.0 4.0 10.0 DNC  
  N ORCA Evelyn 26 174   Sawyer 23710 174 Yes 6.0 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNC  
  N Alliance Ericson 38 123   Stetler 265 123 Yes 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNS 10.0 DNC  

D Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid RACE 1
 
2
 
R3
 
Notes
  D EMOCEAN J 120 Al 56   Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 1.0 1.0 1.0  
  D LAYLA Hunter Legend 35.5 160   Dove 795 138/ 160 Yes 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC  
  D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 201   Springer 7 201 Yes 2.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC  
  D Las Brisas J 30 160   Swatta 32956 160 Yes 4 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNC  

RACE 1 - A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:06:00
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 21 Yes 11:06:00 11:29:26 0:23:26 0:26:41  
  A FEARLESS MELGES 32 24   Lucas/Durlach 184 24 Yes 11:06:00 11:29:43 0:23:43 0:26:51  
  A SKIMMER J 105 87   Martschink/Hagood 313 87 Yes 11:06:00 11:32:22 0:26:22 0:26:54  
  A Cougar Melges 30 42   Goss USA 105 42 Yes 11:06:00 11:30:37 0:24:37 0:27:02  
  A ARROW J 35 72   Schwenzfeier 32864 72 Yes 11:06:00 11:33:00 0:27:00 0:28:13  
  A WARHORSE ID 35 36   Frohock 35006 36 No 11:06:00 11:31:27 0:25:27 0:28:14  
  A SOUL J 36 84   Coyer 63393 84 Yes 11:06:00 11:34:13 0:28:13 0:28:56  
  A Ruckus J105 87   Seif 239 87 / 87 Yes 11:06:00 11:34:36 0:28:36 0:29:11  
  A FOGDOG ID 35 36   Guhl 35029 36 Yes 11:06:00 11:34:01 0:28:01 0:31:05  
  A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 48   Moore 521201 48 Yes 11:06:00 11:35:48 0:29:48 0:32:23  
  A TEMPTRESS SR 33 OB 66   King 50484 66 / 66 Yes 11:06:00 11:37:16 0:31:16 0:33:00  
  A RUMFRONT J 105 87   Martschink/McKemzie. 51306 87 / 87 Yes 11:06:00   DNS    
  A Different Drummer Azzura 310 57   Gaag 1000 57 Yes 11:06:00   DNF    

2 - A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:08:00
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  A FEARLESS MELGES 32 24   Lucas/Durlach 184 24 Yes 12:08:00 12:42:45 0:34:45 0:39:21  
  A Cougar Melges 30 42   Goss USA 105 42 Yes 12:08:00 12:44:56 0:36:56 0:40:33  
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 21 Yes 12:08:00 12:44:28 0:36:28 0:41:31  
  A RUMFRONT J 105 87   Martschink/McKemzie. 51306 87 / 87 Yes 12:08:00 12:49:48 0:41:48 0:42:39  
  A ARROW J 35 72   Schwenzfeier 32864 72 Yes 12:08:00 12:48:51 0:40:51 0:42:41  
  A WARHORSE ID 35 36   Frohock 35006 36 No 12:08:00 12:46:42 0:38:42 0:42:56  
  A Ruckus J105 87   Seif 239 87 / 87 Yes 12:08:00 12:50:46 0:42:46 0:43:38  
  A SKIMMER J 105 87   Martschink/Hagood 313 87 Yes 12:08:00 12:50:51 0:42:51 0:43:43  
  A SOUL J 36 84   Coyer 63393 84 Yes 12:08:00 12:51:01 0:43:01 0:44:06  
  A TEMPTRESS SR 33 OB 66   King 50484 66 / 66 Yes 12:08:00 12:50:56 0:42:56 0:45:18  
  A FOGDOG ID 35 36   Guhl 35029 36 Yes 12:08:00 12:48:54 0:40:54 0:45:22  
  A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 48   Moore 521201 48 Yes 12:08:00   DNF    
  A Different Drummer Azzura 310 57   Gaag 1000 57 Yes 12:08:00   DNF    

R3 - A Fleet

Start: A Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:03:00
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  A Cougar Melges 30 42   Goss USA 105 42 Yes 13:03:00 13:36:38 0:33:38 0:36:56  
  A FEARLESS MELGES 32 24   Lucas/Durlach 184 24 Yes 13:03:00 13:36:50 0:33:50 0:38:19  
  A SKIMMER J 105 87   Martschink/Hagood 313 87 Yes 13:03:00 13:41:43 0:38:43 0:39:30  
  A DAUNTLESS BENETEAU 47.7 21   Terwilliger 28477B 21 Yes 13:03:00 13:37:45 0:34:45 0:39:33  
  A WARHORSE ID 35 36   Frohock 35006 36 No 13:03:00 13:39:14 0:36:14 0:40:11  
  A Ruckus J105 87   Seif 239 87 / 87 Yes 13:03:00 13:43:08 0:40:08 0:40:57  
  A ARROW J 35 72   Schwenzfeier 32864 72 Yes 13:03:00 13:42:28 0:39:28 0:41:15  
  A SOUL J 36 84   Coyer 63393 84 Yes 13:03:00 13:43:43 0:40:43 0:41:45  
  A TEMPTRESS SR 33 OB 66   King 50484 66 / 66 Yes 13:03:00 13:43:42 0:40:42 0:42:57  
  A RUMFRONT J 105 87   Martschink/McKemzie. 51306 87 / 87 Yes     DNC    
  A FOGDOG ID 35 36   Guhl 35029 36 Yes     DNC    
  A MOOSE DOWN J 120 CF 48   Moore 521201 48 Yes     DNC    
  A Different Drummer Azzura 310 57   Gaag 1000 57 Yes     DNC    

RACE 1 - N Fleet

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:13:00
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  N CHICORA J 24 171   Hill 2349 171 Yes 11:13:00 11:41:40 0:28:40 0:25:51  
  N CELADON MOORINGS 510 96   Lesniak 51704 96 Yes 11:13:00 11:40:11 0:27:11 0:27:21  
  N LEVEL PELICAN J 24 165   McDonald 2260 171 Yes 11:13:00 11:45:17 0:32:17 0:29:06  
  N CHEERS Santana 30/30 129   Mackin 83472 129 Yes 11:13:00 11:43:48 0:30:48 0:29:29  
  N TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 132 Yes 11:13:00 11:45:58 0:32:58 0:31:25  
  N ORCA Evelyn 26 174   Sawyer 23710 174 Yes 11:13:00 11:49:04 0:36:04 0:32:23  
  N NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 144 Yes 11:13:00 11:47:43 0:34:43 0:32:31  
  N FOOTLOOSE J 24 171   Zonjee 3492 171 No     DNS    
  N Alliance Ericson 38 123   Stetler 265 123 Yes     DNF    

2 - N Fleet

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  N CELADON MOORINGS 510 96   Lesniak 51704 96 Yes 12:15:00 12:57:06 0:42:06 0:42:22  
  N LEVEL PELICAN J 24 165   McDonald 2260 171 Yes 12:15:00 13:03:36 0:48:36 0:43:49  
  N CHEERS Santana 30/30 129   Mackin 83472 129 Yes 12:15:00 13:03:29 0:48:29 0:46:25  
  N NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 144 Yes 12:15:00 13:07:48 0:52:48 0:49:27  
  N TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 132 Yes 12:15:00 13:08:00 0:53:00 0:50:31  
  N CHICORA J 24 171   Hill 2349 171 Yes 12:15:00   DNF    
  N FOOTLOOSE J 24 171   Zonjee 3492 171 No     DNF    
  N ORCA Evelyn 26 174   Sawyer 23710 174 Yes     DNF    
  N Alliance Ericson 38 123   Stetler 265 123 Yes 12:15:00   DNS    

R3 - N Fleet

Start: N Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:16:00
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  N FOOTLOOSE J 24 171   Zonjee 3492 171 No 13:16:00 14:02:15 0:46:15 0:41:42  
  N CHICORA J 24 171   Hill 2349 171 Yes 13:16:00 14:03:07 0:47:07 0:42:29  
  N CELADON MOORINGS 510 96   Lesniak 51704 96 Yes 13:16:00 13:58:29 0:42:29 0:42:45  
  N LEVEL PELICAN J 24 165   McDonald 2260 171 Yes 13:16:00 14:03:43 0:47:43 0:43:01  
  N CHEERS Santana 30/30 129   Mackin 83472 129 Yes 13:16:00 14:05:08 0:49:08 0:47:02  
  N TOHIDU Beneteau 423 132   Cook 52462 132 Yes     DNC    
  N NAUT ON CALL Beneteau 381 144   Evans 51977 144 Yes     DNC    
  N ORCA Evelyn 26 174   Sawyer 23710 174 Yes     DNC    
  N Alliance Ericson 38 123   Stetler 265 123 Yes     DNC    

RACE 1 - D Fleet

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  D EMOCEAN J 120 Al 56   Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 11:20:00 11:47:16 0:27:16 0:29:29  
  D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 201   Springer 7 201 Yes 11:20:00 11:55:48 0:35:48 0:30:59  
  D LAYLA Hunter Legend 35.5 160   Dove 795 138/ 160 Yes 11:20:00 11:57:16 0:37:16 0:35:13  
  D Las Brisas J 30 160   Swatta 32956 160 Yes     4th    

2 - D Fleet

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:21:00
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  D EMOCEAN J 120 Al 56   Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 12:21:00 12:44:13 0:23:13 0:25:07  
  D LAYLA Hunter Legend 35.5 160   Dove 795 138/ 160 Yes 12:21:00 12:51:06 0:30:06 0:28:26  
  D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 201   Springer 7 201 Yes 12:21:00   DNF    
  D Las Brisas J 30 160   Swatta 32956 160 Yes 12:21:00   DNF    

R3 - D Fleet

Start: D Fleet, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:16:00
Exclude Fleet Boat Class Rating SailNo HelmName SailNo Nat Paid Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Notes
  D EMOCEAN J 120 Al 56   Hanckel 37120 51 Yes 13:16:00 13:57:36 0:41:36 0:45:00  
  D LAYLA Hunter Legend 35.5 160   Dove 795 138/ 160 Yes     DNC    
  D DIRECTION Morgan 30-2 201   Springer 7 201 Yes     DNC    
  D Las Brisas J 30 160   Swatta 32956 160 Yes     DNC    
 

www.sailwave.com

 
Privacy Statement | Terms Of Use Copyright (c) 2017 Charleston Ocean Racing Association